| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Melissa Benoist

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 month, 1 week ago
Melissa Benoist

Personal Information
Birth Name
Melissa Marie Benoist
Birth Date October 4, 1988
Birth Place Harris County, Texas
Nationality American
Height 5'7" (1.70 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA Record
Total Fights 28
Wins 14
Wins by KO 14
Losses 14
Draws 0
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

HMK Productions (10/26/15 to 01/03/17)

Pretty Little Punchers, Inc. (01/03/17 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2015 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

10/26/15. ("Supergirl Debut by Lookout) Lost to Emily VanCamp (KO8)

11/30/15. ("War of the Supergirls" by Lookout & Archer) Def Laura Vandervoort (KO7)

12/30/15. (Front St. & Lookout) Lost to Chloe Bennet (1 Pt Dec)

 

2016 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

02/26/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Katie Cassidy (KO9)

03/28/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Summer Glau (KO7)

 

2017 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

01/27/17. (Lookout/Archer) Def Hailee Steinfeld (KO6)

06/30/17. (Lookout/Archer) Def Elizabeth Olsen (KO5)

09/29/17. (Lookout/Archer) Lost to Kira Kosarin (KO5)

12/29/17. (Lookout/Archer) Def Hailee Steinfeld (KO6)

 

2018 (2-2-0, 2 KO)

03/30/18. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Lili Reinhart (KO7)

05/26/18. (Lookout & Archer) Def Ashley Greene (KO6)

07/27/18. (Lookout & Archer) Def Claire Holt (KO6)

08/31/18. (Unified Bantamweight Title) (Boxing on the Beach) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Ch Kaya Scodelario (KO8)

 

2019 (4-5-0, 4 KO)

01/25/19. (Lookout/Archer) Def Katie McGrath (KO7)

04/07/19. (The Doll Ball Season 2 Round 5) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Bella Thorne (KO8)

04/26/19. (Lookout & Archer) Def Saoirse Ronan (KO6)

06/28/19. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Sophia Bush (KO6)

08/30/19. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Ginny Gardner (KO6)

10/25/19. (Lookout & Knockout18) Lost to Daisy Ridley (KO8)

11/06/19. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout/Medallion/Archer) Lost to Caity Lotz (KO6)

11/29/19. (Lookout & Archer) Def Dakota Johnson (KO4)

12/27/19. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Naomi Scott (KO7)

 

2020 (3-3-0, 3 KO)

02/28/20. (Lookout & Fates) Lost to Elizabeth Olsen (KO6)

03/14/20. (VIXENs vs PLP Stable War) (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Alexis Ren (KO7)

06/26/20. (Lookout & Archer) Def Raquel Pomplun (KO6)

07/31/20. (Lookout & Archer) Def Kennedy McMann (KO5)

10/30/20. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Priyanka Chopra (KO6)

11/27/20. (Lookout & Archer) Def Hayley Orrantia (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.