| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Kelly Gale

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 month, 1 week ago
Kelly Gale
Personal Information
Birth Name
Kelly Olivia Gale
Birth Date May 14, 1995
Birth Place Gothenburg, Sweden
Nationality Swedish/Australian (of Indian descent)
Height 5' 9 1/2" (1.77 m)
Occupation Model
BBU Record
Total Fights 17
Wins 13
Wins by KO 12
Losses 4
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

BritBoxing Unlimited

Girls Friday (02/08/16 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2016 (4-2-0, 4 KO)

03/02/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday & Knowlesey) Def Rosie Huntington-Whiteley (KO5)

03/25/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Danielle Lloyd (KO5)

05/03/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Nadia Forde (TKO6)

06/20/16. (BBU Bout by Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Helena Mattsson (TKO8)

08/18/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Daisy Lowe (KO5)

09/25/16. ("Girls Friday vs ACB" from Sydney by Girls Friday) Def Tabrett Bethell (TKO4)

 

2017 (3-1-0, 2 KO)

04/03/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Stacey Massey (KO6)

04/30/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago & Caspian) Def Hailey Clauson (UD10)

06/14/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Natalie Mendoza (KO4)

07/26/17. (BBU Crossover PPV) (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Sophie Turner (KO5)

 

2018 (2-0-0, 2 KO)

04/20/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Alaina Huffman (TKO5)

12/26/18. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Vassago) Def Jennifer Hawkins (TKO5)

 

2019 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/30/19. (BBU New Year's Bash PPV) (Vassago) Def Izabel Goulart (KO7)

 

2020 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

01/30/20. (BBU New Year's Bash PPV) (Lookout/Vassago) Lost to Helena Mattsson (TKO6)

03/25/20. (BBU Winter Thaw PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Mallory Jansen (KO5)

07/31/20. (BBU Crossover PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Elisabetta Gregoraci (KO5)

 

2021 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/13/21. (BBU Bout by Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Tanya Mityushina (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.