| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Ivana Baquero

Page history last edited by Vassago 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Ivana Baquero
Ivana Baquero 01.jpg
Personal Information
Birth Name
Ivana Baquero Macias
Birth Date June 11, 1994
Birth Place Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Nationality Spanish
Height 5'3" (1.60 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 17
Wins 14
Wins by KO 13
Losses  3
Draws  0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Girls Friday (04/27/16 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2016 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

06/20/16. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Lost to Jenna-Louise Coleman (KO10)

07/20/16. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Gym Fight vs Jenna-Louise Coleman

08/18/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Michelle Heaton (TKO3)

09/18/16. ("Girls Friday vs ACB" from Sydney by Girls Friday) Def Emily Browning (TKO8)

12/10/16. (FCBA AHW by ABC & Girls Friday) "Emmanuelle Chriqui's Birthday Bash" (G.A.)

12/12/16. (FCBA AHW by Girls Friday) vs Sophia Bush

 

2017 (5-1-0, 4 KO)

03/26/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Nikki Sanderson (KO7)

04/30/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Ellen Page (KO4)

05/29/17. (BBU Bout by Lookout & Archer) Def Maria Valverde (KO6)

06/11/17. (Sauna Fight by Girls Friday) vs Jenna-Louise Coleman

06/26/17. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Jenna-Louise Coleman (UD10)

09/11/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Kelly Hall (TKO8)

12/24/17. (BBU "Shannara Chronicles" Bout by Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Rooney Mara (TKO4)

 

2018 (4-0-0, 4 KO)

04/25/18. (BBU Night of Champions) (Vassago) Def Jessica-Jane Clement (KO8)

06/20/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Inna (TKO6)

08/14/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Fiona Wade (KO4)

12/26/18. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Lily Allen (KO6)

 

2019 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/28/19. (BBU Garden Of Wrath PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Victoria Justice (KO6)

05/29/19. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (Vassago) Lost to Heidi Range (TKO4)

 

2020 (2-0-0, 2 KO)

03/25/20. (BBU Winter Thaw PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Ola Jordan (KO6)

06/24/20. (BBU Battlelines PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Mikie Hara (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.