| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Charlotte Crosby

Page history last edited by neon 1 week, 4 days ago
Charlotte Crosby

Personal Information
Birth Name
Charlotte-Letitia Crosby
Birth Date May 16, 1990
Birth Place Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'5 1/2" (1.66 m)
Occupation TV Personality
BBU Record
Total Fights 10
Wins 4
Wins by KO 4
Losses 5
Draws 1
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

BritBoxing Unlimited (06/02/16 to Present)

Frankie's Foxes (Trialist) (01/13/20 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2016 (1-0-1, 1 KO)

06/05/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Draw vs Vicky Pattison

07/18/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Zara Holland (TKO4)

 

2017 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/04/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Brooke Vincent (KO6)

05/29/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Vicky Pattison (KO4)

 

2018 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

03/28/18. (BBU Winter Thaw PPV) (Girls Friday) Def Lucy Mecklenburgh (KO5)

 

2019 (0-2-0)

06/08/19. (BBU Reality TV Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Lucy Watson (KO7)

10/18/19. (BBU Bout by Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Jennifer Metcalfe (KO5)

 

2020 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

01/20/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Amanda Clapham (TKO5)

11/06/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Nikki Sanderson (KO4)

12/04/20. (BBU Gaslight Club Boxing by Vassago) Lost to Bianca Gascoigne (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.