| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Olympia Valance

Page history last edited by neon 2 months ago

 

Olympia Valance

Personal Information
Birth Name
Olympia Montana Valance
Birth Date January 7, 1993
Birth Place Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Nationality Australian
Height 5'8" (1.73 m)
Occupation Model / Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 13
Wins 12
Wins by KO 12
Losses 1
Draws 0
           Half-sister of Holly Valance

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

Lightweight

 

Stables

BBU/ACB Free Agent (08/02/16 to 09/02/16)

Girls Friday (09/02/16 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2016 (2-0-0, 2 KO)

08/02/16. ("Home & Away vs Neighbours" Beach Boxing by Girls Friday) Def Kassandra Clementi (KO6)

09/18/16. ("Girls Friday vs ACB" from Sydney by Girls Friday) Def Natalie Imbruglia (KO3)

 

2017 (2-0-0, 2 KO)

03/03/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Roxanne McKee (KO4)

11/30/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Kimberley Walsh (KO9)

 

2018 (4-0-0, 4 KO)

01/31/18. (BBU New Year's Bash by Vassago) Def Nicola Roberts (KO4)

02/28/18. (BBU Sweet Valentine's Day PPV by Vassago) Def Sarah Harding (KO4)

07/11/18. (BBU Crossover Preview PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Michelle Rodriguez (KO5)

12/05/18. (BBU Bout by Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Billie Piper (KO8)

 

2019 (3-0-0, 3 KO)

01/30/19. (BBU New Year's Bash PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Lacey Turner (KO10)

06/28/19. (BBU Battlelines PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Una Healy (KO7)

10/15/19. (BBU TV International Card) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Ellie Goulding (KO6)

 

2020 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

02/26/20. (BBU Sweet Valentines PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Ch Daisy Ridley (KO9)

05/27/20. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Fleur East (TKO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.