| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Josephine Skriver

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 1 week ago

 

Josephine Skriver
Personal Information
Birth Name
Josephine Skriver Karlsen
Birth Date April 14, 1993
Birth Place Copenhagen, Denmark
Nationality Danish
Height 5'11" (1.80 m)
Occupation Fashion Model
BBU / FCBA Record
Total Fights 11 (B)    1 (F)
Wins  9 (B)     0 (F)
Wins by KO  9 (B)     0 (F)
Losses  2 (B)     1 (F)
Draws  0 (B)     0 (F)
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

BritBoxing Unlimited

Girls Friday (09/02/16 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2016 (BBU: 3-0-0, 3 KO)

09/28/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Abbey Crouch (KO4)

10/24/14. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Peta Todd (KO2)

11/28/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Elena Santarelli (KO5)

 

2017 (BBU: 4-0-0, 4 KO)

03/26/17. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Elizabeth Debicki (KO8)

06/21/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Lais Ribeiro (TKO6)

10/26/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Sara Cox (KO3)

11/30/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago & Caspian) Def Mathilde Gohler (TKO6)

 

2018 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

06/06/18. (AHW: Bed, Brawl & Beyond Part I by Caspian) vs Mathilde Gohler

07/27/18. (FCBA Debut) (Lookout & Bonzo) Lost to Amanda Righetti (KO7)

 

2019 (BBU: 1-2-0, 1 KO)

03/28/19. (BBU Garden Of Wrath PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Alex Curran (KO7)

07/31/19. (BBU Crossover PPV) (BBU Welterweight Title) (Lookout/Caspian) Lost to Ch Bo Krsmanovic (TKO8)

11/27/19. (BBU Unbound PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Karen Gillan (KO7)

 

2020 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

05/01/20. (BBU Springtime Showcase PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Toni Garrn (KO7)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.