| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Lorena Rae

Page history last edited by neon 2 weeks, 2 days ago

 

Lorena Rae
Personal Information
Birth Name
Lorena Rape
Birth Date July 8, 1994
Birth Place Diepholz, Lower Saxony, Germany
Nationality German
Height 5'11" (1.80 m)
Occupation Model
BBU / FCBA Record
Total Fights 7 (B)     5 (F)
Wins 3 (B)     2 (F)
Wins by KO 3 (B)     2 (F)
Losses 4 (B)     3 (F)
Draws 0 (B)     0 (F)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

Welterweight

 

Stables

BritBoxing Unlimited (09/28/17 to Present)

Black Eagle Boxing (05/22/19 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2017 (BBU: 0-1-0)

09/28/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago & Caspian) Lost to Mathilde Gohler (KO4)

 

2018 (BBU: 1-2-0, 1 KO)

04/04/18. (BBU International Bout from Sun City by Vassago) Lost to Jenna Pietersen (KO5)

08/08/18. (BBU International Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Martha Hunt (KO6)

12/26/18. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Vassago) Def Laura Barriales (TKO4)

 

2019 (FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO/ BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

04/12/19. (Fight Night Live: International Cup 2019) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Devon Windsor (KO5)

05/22/19. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Sarah Brandner (KO4)

06/14/19. (Fight Night Live: Sin City Rollers PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Sandra Kubicka (KO4)

 

2020 (FCBA: 1-2-0, 1 KO / BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/03/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Sophie Howard (KO4)

06/21/20. (European Cup Round 1) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Olga Kurylenko (KO4)

07/10/20. (European Cup Quarter Finals) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Sandra Kubicka (KO4)

08/13/20. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Sasha Luss (KO5)

11/21/20. (VIX: Sweet Dreams@The Dreamland Boxing Club) (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Alexis Ren (TKO7)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.