| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Alina Vacariu

Page history last edited by neon 3 weeks ago

 

Alina Vacariu

Personal Information
Birth Name
Alina Văcariu
Birth Date December 14, 1984
Birth Place Suceava, Romania
Nationality Romanian
Height 5'9" (1.76 m)
Occupation Model / Actress
BBU / FCBA Record
Total Fights 8 (B)     2 (F)
Wins 5 (B)     1 (F)
Wins by KO 5 (B)     1 (F)
Losses 3 (B)     1 (F)
Draws 0 (B)     0 (F)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

Welterweight

 

Stables

BritBoxing Unlimited (since 09/19/18)

Romanian Invasion (02/12/20 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2018 (BBU: 0-1-0)

09/26/18. (BBU Debut: Battlelines PPV) (Vassago/Caspian) Lost to Melissa Satta (TKO7)

 

2019 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

04/24/19. (BBU Survival of the Fittest PPV) (Vassago/Caspian) Def Anne Vyalitsina (KO6)

 

2020 (BBU: 4-2-0, 4 KO / FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

01/30/20. (BBU New Year's Bash PPV) (Vassago/Caspian) Def Izabel Goulart (TKO7)

03/12/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Alex Curran (KO4)

05/27/20. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (Vassago/Caspian) Lost to Hailey Clauson (TKO7)

06/21/20. (European Cup Round 1) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Elisabetta Canalis (KO4)

07/10/20, (European Cup Quarter Finals) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Karolina Kurkova (KO5)

11/18/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Micaela Schaefer (KO5)

11/24/20. (BBU Welterweight Tournament Quarter-Finals) (Knowlesey) Def Emma Frain (KO3)

12/11/20. (BBU Welterweight Tournament Semi-Finals) (Knowlesey) Lost to Rozanna Purcell (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.