January
January 1-4: Boxing After Dark
Cameron Diaz Def, Mariah Carey (TKO6)
Kate Hodge (Debut) Def. Stacy Haiduk (UD10)
Sandra Hess Def. Joan Chen (UD10)
Dani Fishel Def, Jennifer Connelly (1 Pt. Dec.)
January 6-9: PPV
(Reebok Flyweight Title) Ch. Dana Delany Def. Gillian Anderson (KO5)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Dina Meyer Def. Kristy Swanson (KO9)
Charlize Theron Def. Katherine Heigl (TKO3)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Ch. Peta Wilson Def. Debra McMichael (TKO5)
(Unified Bantamweight Title) Ch. Lucy Liu Def. Joan Chen (KO2)
January 12
Jennifer O'Dell Def. Joan Chen (UD10)
Simguy Notes on Joan Chen
January 13-15: PPV
Michelle Williams Def. Tiffany Thiessen (TKO6)
Krista Allen (Debut) Def. Kelly Rutherford (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Eva La Rue Def. Ch. Dina Meyer (UD10)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Jennifer Lopez (1 Pt. Dec.)
January 17: Boxing After Dark
Jane Krakowski Def.Krista Allen (TKO10)
January 19-20: PPV
Denise Richards Def. Neve Campbell ((UD10)
Kari Wuhrer Def. Sarah Michelle Gellar (KO8)
Jeri Ryan Def. Monica Bellucci (TKO1)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Ch. Peta Wilson Def. Stacey Williams (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Eva LaRue Def. Catherine Bell (UD10)
Debbe Dunning Def. Krista Allen (KO4)
(Unified Bantamweight Title) Kiana Tom Def. Ch. Lucy Liu (TKO9)
January 23: Boxing After Dark
(Unified Bantamweight Title) Jaime Pressly Def. Kiana Tom (UD10)
January 25: Boxing After Dark
Sandrine Holt Def. Rebecca Romijn (KO3)
January 26-27: PPV
Thandie Newton (Debut) Def. Nicole Eggert (TKO9)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Terry Farrell Def. Ch. Peta Wilson (1 Pt. Dec.)
Denise Richards Def. Alyssa Milano (KO2)
(Reebok Flyweight Title) Diane Lane Def. Ch. Dana Delany (KO6)
Dina Meyer Def Jeri Ryan (KO2)
Michelle Williams Def Paula Abdul (KO3)
(Unified Bantamweight Title) Ch Jaime Pressly Def Lucy Liu (KO5)
1/28/01
Simguy's All Time Top 10 Pound for Pound List
January 29: Boxing After Dark
(Unified Bantamweight Title) Ch. Jaime Pressly Def. Teri Hatcher (KO7)
January 30
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Paula Trickey (KO4)
January 31: Special PPV
Jennifer Lopez Def. Carmen Electra (UD10)
February
February 2-4: PPV
Midajah O'Hearn Def. Denise Richards (UD10)
(Unified Bantamweight Title) Ch. Jaime Pressl;y Def. Angelina Jolie (KO3)
Dani Fishel Def. Britney Spears (KO7)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Eva LaRue Draw Vs. Charlize Theron
Sophie Marceau Def. Catherine Zeta Jones (UD10)
(Special Request) (Private Bout) Racquel Darrian Def Sunny McKay (KO2)
(Special Request) (Site: Porndex Convention. Las Vegas) Sunny McKay Def. Racquel Darrian (UD10)
February 5-7: Boxing After Dark
Dana Delany Draw Vs. Jennifer O'Dell
Virginie Ledoyen (U.S. Debut) Def. Sandra Hess (KO4)
Krista Allen Def. Brandy Ledford (KO7)
Alyssa Milano Def. Shania Twain (KO10)
Brandy Ledford Def Stacy Kamano (Debut) (?)
Stacy Kamano Def. Jenny O'Dell (1 Pt. Dec.)
February 9-11: PPV
Ali Landry Def, Rebecca Romijn (KO8)
Sarah Michelle Gellar Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Sophie Marceau Draw Vs.. Gena Lee Nolin
(Maxim/Paramount Bantamweight Title) Dani Fishel Def. Ch. Jaime Pressly (KO8)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Cindy Crawford Def. Ch. Terry Farrell (UD10)
Charisma Carpenter Def. Jenny O'Dell (KO7)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Charlize Theron Def. Ch. Eva LaRue (KO4)
February 18-19: PPV
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Jennifer Lopez (UD10)
Jessica Alba Def. Piper Perabo (Debut) (KO1)
Angelica Bridges Def. Charisma Carpenter (KO6)
(Note: In text Simguy calls Angelica "Angela Burgess", he noted the mistake later)
Bo Derek Def. Kelly Packard (KO7)
(Unified Welterweight Title) (Site: Paris) Ali Landry Def. Ch. Sophie Marceau (KO3)
(Retro Bout) Joan Collins Vs. Farah Fawcett (?)
Alyssa Milano Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)
February 19: Requested Match
Monica Brandt Def. Tylene Buck (UD10)
February 19: "Kiana Tom Invitational" Fitness Fights
Mia Finnegan Def. Midajah O'Hearn (TKO9)
Carol Semple Def. Cory Everson (KO6)
Kimiko Tanaka Def. Amy Fadhli (KO1)
Brandi Carrier Def. Tanya Merryman (TKO3)
February 20-21: Boxing After Dark
Virginie Ledoyen Def. Christina Aguilera (KO2)
Bo Derek Def. Kim Basinger (KO2)
Krista Allen Def. Sharon Stone ((UD10)
February 23-25: PPV
Bo Derek Def. Teri Hatcher (TKO3)
Thandie Newton Def. Bridgette Wilson (KO9)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch. Jaime Pressly Def. Lucy Liu (KO4)
Denise Richards Def. Angelica Bridges (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch, Ali Landry Def. Gena Lee Nolin (UD10)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Ch. Dani Fishel Def. Carmen Electra (UD10)
Charisma Carpenter Def. Paula Trickey (TKO9)
Jenny O'Dell Def. Amanda Peete (KO4)
Krista Allen Def Janet Jones (KO10)
Jewel Kilcher Def Mariah Carey (TKO4)
February 26: Boxing After Dark
Krista Allen Def. Carey Lowell (UD10)
(Paramount Flyweight Title) Ch. Nia Peeples Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)
March
March 2-4: PPV
Carey Lowell Def. Traci Bingham (KO2)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch Charlize Theron Def Krista Allen (UD10)
(Reebok Flyweight Title) Ch. Diane Lane Draw Vs. Bo Derek
Denise Richards Def. Trish Stratus (UD10)
Catherine Bell Def. Liz Hurley (KO5)
(Maxim Bantamweight Title) Kelly Hu Def. Ch. Dani Fishel (UD10)
Charisma Carpenter Def. Deborah Unger (TKO9)
March 6: Boxing After Dark
Denise Richards Def. Jennifer Aniston (KO3)
March 9-11: PPV
Torrie Wilson Def Terry Farrell (KO6)
Michelle Williams Def. Toni Braxton (Debut) (KO10)
Carmen Electra Def. Amy Jo Johnson (KO1)
Melina Kanakaredes (Debut) Def. Portia DeRossi (TKO2)
(Reebok Flyweight Title) Lucy Liu Def. Ch. Diane Lane (KO4)
Marg Helgenberger (Debut) Def Charisma Carpenter (UD10)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title Only) Ch. Jaime Pressly Def. Kelly Hu (KO6)
March 13-14: Boxing After Dark
Ashley Judd Draw Vs, Jennie Garth
(Unified Middleweight Title) Ch. Cindy Crawford Def. Elle MacPherson (TKO2)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Krista Allen (KO1)
March 16-18: PPV
Jennie Garth Def. Ashley Judd (UD10)
Denise Richards Def. Charisma Carpenter (KO4)
Dana Delany Def. Marge Helgenberger (KO3)
(Paramount/Reebok Flyweight Title Unification) Nia Peeples Def. Lucy Liu (UD10)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Gena Lee Nolin Def. Ch. Cindy Crawford (KO2)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Cat Bell (UD10)
Thandie Newton Def. Michelle Williams (UD10)
Brenda Bakke Def. Jane Krakowski (UD10)
Elisabeth Shue Def. Angela Bassett (UD10)
March 19-21: Boxing After Dark
Janine Turner Def. Rachel Weisz (KO10)
Charisma Carpenter Def. Jessica Biel (UD10)
Elisabeth Shue Def. Janine Turner (KO1)
Diane Lane Def. Rachel Weisz (UD10)
Diane Lane Def. Elisabeth Shue (UD10)
March 22: By Request-ESPN 2 Fitness Fight
Tanya Merryman Def. Erika Mercantonio (UD10)
March 23-24: PPV
Ashley Judd Def. Lauren Holly (KO4)
Elisabeth Shue Def. Paula Trickey (UD10)
Tanya Merryman Def. Kristin Johnson (KO7)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Ali Landry Def. Torrie Wilson (TKO7)
(Uniifed Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Denise Richards (KO10)
March 28: Boxing After Dark
(Seniors Bout) Kim Basinger Def. Joan Allen (UD9)
Halle Berry Def. Lauren Holly (UD10)
March 29-31: PPV
Jewel Kilcher Def. Katherine Heigl (TKO6)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Denise Richards Def. Ch. Jaime Pressly (KO4)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Sigourney Weaver Def. Gena Lee Nolin (KO8)
Angelina Jolie Def. Bridgette Wilson (TKO8)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Ch. Danielle Fishel Def. Elisabeth Shue (UD10)
April
April 1: Retro Bout
(Ca, 1960's) Mitzi Gaynor Def. Gina Lollobrigida (KO6)
April 3: Retro Bout
(Ca. Early 1970's) Susan George Def, Jill St, John (KO6)
April 3-4: Boxing After Dark
Penelope Cruz (Debut) Def. Jordana Brewster (Debut) (KO8)
Courtney Thorne-Smith Def. Penelope Cruz (TKO5)
Bridgette Wilson Def. Amy Jo Johnson (TKO8)
April 6-9: PPV
Weekend Preview
Lela Rochon (FCBA Debut) Def. Vivica A. Fox ((UD10)
Dana Delany Def. Rachel Weisz (KO5)
(Maxim Flyweight Title) Lucy Liu Def. Ch.Shannen Doherty (KO8)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Britney Spears Def. Ch. Denise Richards (UD10)
Salma Hayek Def. Penelope Cruz (KO5)
(Vacant Paramount Flyweight Title) Penelope Cruz Def. Kelly Packard (UD10)
April 10-12: Boxing After Dark
Dana Delany Def. Kim Basinger (UD10)
Elisabeth Shue Def. Gina Gershon (KO3)
Neve Campbell Def. Piper Perabo (KO8)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Brooke Shields Def. Ch. Sigourney Weaver (KO4)
April 13-15: PPV
Kelly Packard Def. Rachael Leigh Cook (UD10)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Nia Peeples Def. Ch. Britney Spears (TKO6)
(Note: Nia has vacated the Paramount/Reebok Flyweight Titles)
Gina Gershon Def. Dana Delany (KO3)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Carrie Ann Moss Def. Ch. Charlize Theron (UD10)
Rachel Weisz Def. Gillian Anderson (KO5)
Virginie Ledoyen Def. Natalie Portman (TKO2)
April 20-22: PPV
Gina Gershon Def. Eva LaRue (KO9)
(Uniifed Welterweight Title) Ch. Ali Landry Def. Jamie Lee Curtins (UD10)
(Maxim Flyweight Title) Ch. Lucy Liu Def. Bo Derek (KO3)
(Vacant) Reebok Flyweight Title) Virginie Ledoyen Draw Vs, Michelle Williams
(Unified Lightweight Title) Charlize Theron Def. Ch. Carrie Ann Moss (TKO9)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch. Nia Peeples Def, Janet Jackson (KO6)
Charisma Carpenter Def. Jessica Simpson (KO1)
April 23-25: Boxing After Dark
Kelly Packard Def. Shannen Doherty (UD10)
Kiana Tom Def. Janet Jackson (KO5)
Diane Lane Def. Kelly Packard (KO3)
(Maxim Bantamweight Title) Ch. Kelly Hu Def. Jaime Pressly
April 27-29: PPV
(Rematch) Bridgette Wilson Def. Amy Jo Johnson (KO3)
Rebecca Romijn Def. Laetitia Casta (U.S. Debut) (KO2)
Catherine Bell Def. Carrie Ann Moss (UD10)
(Vacant Reebok Flyweight Title) Michelle Williams Def. Virginie Ledoyen (KO1)
Elizabeth Berkley Def. Jennifer Connelly (TKO5)
Renee Zellweger Def. Liv Tyler (Debut) (TKO10)
May
May 1: Boxing After Dark
Claire Danes Def. Rachael Leigh Cook (KO4)
Jessica Alba Def. Eliza Dushku (KO7)
May 3: Retro Bout
(Story by Alan) (Ca.1998) Paula Trickey Def. Bobbie Phillips (KO7)
May 4-6: PPV
(Reebok Bantamweight) Charisma Carpenter Def. Ch. Nia Peeples (TKO2)
Liv Tyler Def. Terry Farrell (KO3)
Virginie Ledoyen Def. Claire Danes (KO2)
Eliza Dushku Def. Alyssa Milano (UD10)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Kiana Tom Def. Ch. Danielle Fishel (UD10)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Renee Zellweger (KO6)
(Site: Paris) Sophie Marceau Def. Cindy Crawford (UD10)
May 7-8: Boxing After Dark
Angelina Jolie Def. Jennifer Connelly (TKO4)
Liv Tyler Def. Jewel Kilcher (KO1)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch. Charisma Carpenter Def. Kelly Packard (UD10)
May 12-13: PPV
Julianne Moore Def. Dana Delany (UD10)
Liv Tyler Def. Terry Farrell (UD10)
Eliza Dushku Def. Salma Hayek (KO6)
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Thandie Newton (KO6)
(Reebok Flyweight Title) Ch. Michelle Williams Def. Jennie Garth (KO9)
May 15: Boxing After Dark
Claire Danes Def. Piper Perabo (TKO5)
May 18-20: PPV
Carey Lowell Def Angie Harmon (KO2)
(Seniors Title) Ch Jessica Lange Def, Christine Lahti (KO4)
Catherine Bell Def Mimi Rogers (UD10)
Janet Jackson Def Dani Fishel (TKO9)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch, Charlize Theron Draw Vs. Jane Krakowski
(Seniors Bout) Linda Hamilton Def. Kim Basinger (KO6)
(Paramount Flyweight Title) Ch. Penelope Cruz Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)
(Maxim Flyweight Title) Ch Lucy Liu Def Sung Hi Lee (UD10)
May 21: Boxing After Dark
Jewel Kilcher Def. Liv Tyler (KO2)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch, Ali Landry Def. Brande Roderick (KO4)
(4 Weeks Later) Brande Roderick Draw Vs. Kiana Tom
May 25-27: PPV
Claire Danes Def. Kirsten Dunst (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Ali Landry Def. Jewel Kilcher (UD10)
(Paramount Flyweight Title) Ch. Penelope Cruz Def. Virginie Ledoyen (KO3)
(Reebok Flyweight Title) Eliza Dushku Def. Ch, Michelle Williams (TKO5)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Jane Krakowski (KO2)
Tia Carrere Def,Brande Roderick (KO5)
Sung Hi Lee Def. Diane Lane (UD10)
Vanessa Williams Def. Debbe Dunning (KO6)
May 28: Boxing After Dark
Christina Aguilera Def. Piper Perabo (KO3)
Denise Richards Def. Britney Spears (TKO4)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Halle Berry Def. Ch. Charisma Carpenter (KO1)
(Note: Berry vacates title to move to lightweight)
May 31: Boxing After Dark
Clare Stansfield (Debut) Def. Famke Janssen (KO10)
June
June 1-2: PPV
(Seniors Bout) Anne Archer Def. Kim Basinger (KO8)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Clare Stansfield (KO1)
(Paramount/Reebok Flyweight Unification Bout) Eliza Dushku Def. Penelope Cruz (KO8)
(Vacant Reebok Bantamweight Title) Alyssa Milano Def. Danielle Fishel (KO9)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Halle Berry (UD10)
June 4-6: Boxing After Dark
Gina Gershon Def. Dina Meyer (UD10)
(Maxim Bantamweight Title) Ch. Kelly Hu Def. Carmen Electra (UD10)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Ch. Nia Peeples Def. Denise Richards (KO8)
June 8-10: PPV
(Seniors Title) Ch. Jessica Lange Def. Lynda Carter (KO6)
Claire Danes Def. Christina Aguilera (UD10)
(Flyweight Title Unification Bout) Eliza Dushku Def. Lucy Liu (UD10)
Terry Farrell Def. Geena Davis (KO4)
Jaime Pressly Def. Kari Wuhrer (KO4)
Geri Halliwell Def. Britney Spears (TKO4)
June 11-12: Boxing After Dark
Geri Halliwell Draw Vs. Diane Lane
Jessica Simpson Def. Britney Spears (KO4)
Mariah Carey Def. Rebecca Romijn (KO10)
Kristy Swanson Def. Liv Tyler (TKO3)
June 15-16: PPV
(Grudge Rematch) Geri Halliwell Def. Diane Lane (KO2)
(Grudge Rematch) Mariah Carey Def. Rebecca Romijn (KO4)
Claire Danes Def. Kelly Packard (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Ali Landry Def. Gena Lee Nolin (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Gina Gershon Def. Ch. Charlize Theron (UD10)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Denise Richards Def, Ch. Alyssa Milano (UD10)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Ch. Eliza Dushku Def, Jaime Pressly (KO8)
June 18: Retro Bout
(Ca, 1977) Raquel Welch Def. Mitzi Gaynor (UD10)
June 18: Boxing After Dark
Mariah Carey Def. Rebecca Romijn (UD10)
June 19-20: Boxing After Dark
Britney Spears Def. Carmen Electra (KO7)
Brooke Langton Def. Christina Aguilera (UD10)
Elizabeth Berkley Draw Vs. Monica Brandt
(Site: Wembley Stadium. U,K,) Geri Halliwell Def, Jennifer Connelly (1 Pt. Dec.)
Liz Berkley Def, Rebecca Romijn (KO6)
June 22-24: PPV
Alyssa Milano Def. Tiffani Thiessen (KO4)
Teri Hatcher Def. Sharon Stone (KO6)
Michelle Williams Def. Claire Danes (KO10)
Catherine Bell Def. Elizabeth Hurley (KO3)
Lucy Liu Def. Geri Halliwell (KO5)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Ch. Eliza Dushku Def. Sarah Michelle Gellar (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Gina Gershon Def. Jewel Kilcher (UD10)
Drea de Mateo Def. Jennifer Lopez (UD10)
June 28: Boxing After Dark
Jaime Pressly Def, Madeleine Stowe (TKO8)
June 30-July 1: PPV
Britney Spears Def. Nikki Cox (UD10)
Kelly Packard Def. Tiffani Thiessen (UD10)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Charisma Carpenter Def. Ch. Denise Richards (KO2)
Charlize Theron Def. Mariah Carey (KO2)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Catherine Bell Def. Ch. Gina Gershon (UD10)
Jordana Brewster Def. Jaime Pressly (KO7)
July
July 2-3: Boxing After Dark
Nikki Cox Def. Paula Trickey (KO9)
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Neve Campbell (TKO8)
Katherine Heigl Def. Nicole Eggert (TKO3)
(Seniors Title) Ch. Jessica Lange Def. Anjelica Huston (KO4)
Jewel Kilcher Def. Deanna Carter (TKO5)
Nikki Cox Def. Brande Roderick (UD10)
July 4: "4th of July Fireworks"
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Ali Landry Def. April Telek (KO8)
July 6-8: PPV
Claire Danes Def. Katie Holmes (KO1)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Ch. Eliza Dushku Def. Michelle Williams (TKO8)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch. Charisma Carpenter Def. Denise Richards (UD10)
Beyonce Knowles (Debut) Draw Vs. Britney Spears
Charlize Theron Def. Terry Farrell (KO6)
Lucy Liu Def. Kelly Hu (UD10)
Nikki Cox Def. Jewel Kilcher (TKO7)
July 9-12: Boxing After Dark
Gina Gershon Def. Eva LaRue (KO3)
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Jenny O'Dell (UD10)
Vanessa Williams Def. Eva LaRue (KO3)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Tyra Banks Def. Ch. Ali Landry (UD10)
July 13-15: PPV
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Denise Richards Def. Ch. Kiana Tom (UD10)
Jennifer Connelly Def. Katherine Heigl (UD10)
Tea Leoni Draw Vs. Charlize Theron
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Alyssa Milano (KO9)
Britney Spears Def. Beyonce Knowles (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Catherine Bell Def. Nikki Cox (TKO2)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Lucy Liu Def. Ch. Eliza Dushku (UD10)
July 18-19: Boxing After Dark
Krista Allen Draw Vs. Ali Landry
Tea Leoni Def. Angie Harmon (TKO9)
Talisa Soto Def. Def. Eva LaRue (UD10)
July 20-22: PPV
Eliza Dushku Def. Virginie Ledoyen (KO6)
Post Fight
Dani Fishel Def. Lil Kim (Debut) (KO7)
Ali Landry Def. Krista Allen (UD10)
Terry Farrell Def. Kim Cattrall (KO2)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Jewel Kilcher Def. Ch. Tyra Banks (UD10)
Catherine Zeta Jones Def. Gina Gershon (UD10)
Beyonce Knowles Def. Jessica Simpson (UD10)
July 23-24: Retro Bouts
(Ca.1951) (On Set of "The Greatest Show On Earth") Betty Hutton Def. Dorothy Lamour (KO3)
(Ca. Early 1950's) Mitzi Gaynor Def. Betty Hutton (KO3)
(Ca, 1950's) Kim Novak Def. Mitzi Gaynor (KO4)
July 27-29: "Retro Weekend"
(Ca. 1950) Mitzi Gaynor Def. Doris Day (KO3)
(Ca, 1956) Ava Gardner Def. Mitzi Gaynor (UD10)
(Ca. 1956) Kim Novak Def. Jane Russell (TKO8)
(Ca. 1955) Kim Novak Def. Gina Lollobrigida (UD10)
(Ca. 1954) Betty Hutton Def. Julie Adams (KO10)
(Ca. 1958) Jayne Mansfield Def. Kim Novak (KO4)
July 30: Boxing After Dark
Estella Warren (Debut) Draw Vs. Kim Alexis
August
August 2: Thursday PPV
Jessica Biel Def. Leelee Sobieski (Debut) (UD10)
Eliza Dushku Def. Jessica Alba (KO4)
Charlize Theron Def. Vanessa Williams (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Jewel Kilcher Def. Terry Farrell (UD10)
August 6-7
(Site: Barcelona, Spain) Penelope Cruz Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Britney Spears (UD10)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Shannon Elizabeth (Debut) (UD10)
(Seniors Title) Mel Harris Def, Ch. Jessica Lange (TKO8)
Michelle Williams Def. Leanne Rimes (UD10)
August 9: Boxing After Dark
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Jewel Kilcher Def. Tia Carrere (UD10)
August 10-11: PPV
Rose McGowan Def. Claire Danes (UD10)
Diane Lane Def. Madeleine Stowe (KO7)
Shannon Elizabeth Def. Debbe Dunning (KO8)
Danielle Fishel Def. Eliza Dushku (UD10)
August 18-19: PPV
Diane Lane Def. Olivia D'Abo (KO2)
Anna Kournikova Def. Jelena Dokic (UD10)
Shannon Elizabeth Def. Charlize Theron (KO10)
(Site: Berlin) Natasska Kinski Def. Maryam D'Abo (KO9)
August 20-22: "Tennis Classics"
(Site: Toronto) Serena Williams Def. Jennifer Capriatti (KO8)
(Retro: Monte Carlo. 1990) Gabriella Sabatini Def. Mary Joe Fernandez (TKO6)
(Site: Buenos Aires, Argentina) Gabriella Sabatini Def. Mary Pierce (KO3)
(Site: Key Biscayne, Fla.) Mary Pierce Def. Serena Williams (UD10)
August 24-26: PPV
Jane Krakowski Def, Lindsay Price (TKO6)
Jeri Ryan Def. Terry Farrell (UD10)
Dani Fishel Def. Madonna (TKO7)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Shannon Elizabeth Def. Ch. Catherine Bell (TKO7)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Ch. Lucy Liu Def. Diane Lane (UD10)
Natasha Henstridge (Debut) Def. Estella Warren (TKO9)
August 30: Boxing After Dark
Stacey Dash (Debut) Def, Jessica Alba (UD10)
August 31-September 1: PPV
Brooke Langton Def, Nia Peeples (KO5)
Charlize Theron Def, Elizabeth Berkley (KO10)
Catherine Bell Def. Beyonce Knowles (TKO9)
Geri Halliwell Def. Melanie Brown (Debut) (KO1)
Michelle Williams Def. Jennie Garth (UD10)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Natasha Henstridge (KO2)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Jewel Kilcher Def. Mariah Carey (KO9)
September
September 3
Jennifer Connelly Def. Jennifer O'Dell (KO2)
September 5: "Midweek Mayhem"
(Seniors Bout) Marilyn Mason Def. Kim Basinger (KO5)
September 6: Boxing After Dark
Jane Krakowski Def. Jennifer Connelly (UD10)
September 7-8: PPV
Dani Fishel Def. Yasmine Bleeth (TKO6)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Jaime Pressly Def. Ch. Lucy Liu (KO10)
Ali Landry Def. Gena Lee Nolin (KO7)
Catherine Bell Def. Charlize Theron (UD10)
(Seniors Bout) Pam Grier Draw Vs, Jessica Lange
September 9-10: Boxing After Dark
Sarah Michelle Gellar Def. Jennifer Love Hewitt (KO6)
Rachael Leigh Cook Def. Parker Posey (Debut) (UD10)
September 15: Retro Bout
(Retro. Ca,1973. On The Set of "The Three Musketeers") Sybil Danning Def. Raquel Welch (UD10)
September 17: Boxing After Dark
Michelle Williams Def. Amy Jo Johnson (UD10)
September 21
Terry Farrell Def. Katherine Heigl (KO2)
September 21: Tennis Fight
Martina Hingis Def. Nathlie Tauziat (UD10)
(Hiatus 9/22/01-09/28/01 due to Simguy computer problems)
September 29-30: PPV
Charlize Theron Def. Debbe Dunning (UD10)
Jennifer Lopez Def. Beyonce Knowles (TKO9)
Alyssa Milano Def. Britney Spears (KO5)
Dana Delany Def. Rebecca DeMornay (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Shannon Elizabeth Def. Catherine Bell (KO4)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Torrie Wilson (KO2)
Kelly Packard Def. A.J. Langer (UD10)
October
October 1-2
Jeri Ryan Def. Jolene Blalock (Debut) (UD10)
Ali Landry Def. Daisy Fuentes (UD10)
October 3: Boxing After Dark
Brittany Daniel Def. Paula Trickey (KO3)
October 5-7: PPV
Jolene Blalock Def. Carmen Electra (UD10)
Jane Krakowski Def. Catherine Bell (KO2)
Terry Farrell Def. Gena Lee Nolin (TKO6)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Danielle Fishel Def. Ch. Charisma Carpenter (1 Pt. Dec.)
Peta Wilson Def. Torrie Wilson (KO2)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch, Shannon Elizabeth Def. Cameron Diaz (TKO6)
(Site: Melbourne, Australia) Stacy Dragua Def. Barbara Schett (KO4)
Dana Delany Def. Jennie Garth (KO5)
(Site: Moscow, VIP Only) Elena Dementieva Def. Anna Kournikova (UD10)
October 8-9: Boxing After Dark
Dana Delany Def, Nicolette Sheridan (KO7)
Charisma Carpenter Def. Brittany Daniel (KO5)
October 11: Non-TV Bout
(Site: Southern Calif. Beach) Robia LaMorte (Debut) Def. Carmen Electra (UD10)
October 11: Boxing After Dark
Laetitia Casta Def. Charisma Carpenter (UD10)
October 12-13: PPV
Brittany Daniel Def. Brooke Langton (TKO1)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Jada Pinkett Def. Ch. Jaime Pressly (UD10)
Katherine Heigl Def. Megan Gallagher (UD10)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Ch. Denise Richards Def. Dana Delany (UD10)
Elizabeth Berkley Def. Beyonce Knowles (KO2)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch, Shannon Elizabeth Def. Jane Krakowski (KO2)
Courtney Thorne-Smith Def. Robia LaMorte (UD10)
Eliza Dushku Def. Tiffani-Amber Thiessen (KO6)
Julia Stiles (Debut) Def. Claire Danes (1 Pt. Dec.)
October 16
Brittany Daniel Def. Laetitia Casta (UD10)
October 18: Boxing After Dark
Demi Moore Def. Jane Krakowski (UD10)
Brittany Daniel Def. Jennifer Connelly (UD10)
October 19-20: PPV
Eliza Dushku Def. Mena Suvari (Debut) (KO3)
Debbe Dunning Def, Dina Meyer (UD10)
Claire Danes Def. Emma Caulfield (Debut) (KO4)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Demi Moore Def. Ch. Shannon Elizabeth (KO7)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Ch, Denise Richards Def. Brittany Daniel (TKO4)
October 20: Stable War--Kim's Krusher's vs Tank Enterprises
Lil Kim (KK) Def, Michelle Williams (TE) (KO2)
Lucy Liu (KK) Def. Danielle Fishel (TE) (UD10)
(Non-Title Bout) Terry Farrell (TE) Def. Jewel Kilcher (KK) (KO6)
Janet Jones (KK) Def, Syren (TE) (1 Pt. Dec.)
Charlize Theron (KK) Def. Catherine Bell (TE) (KO6)
October 22
Gwyneth Paltrow (Debut) Def, Sela Ward (KO2)
Janet Jones Def. Lynda Carter (TKO2)
October 23: Boxing After Dark
Annette O'Toole Def, Sela Ward (KO3)
October 25: Retro Bout
(Ca. Late 70's/Early 80's) Markie Post Def. Vicki Frederick (UD10)
October 26-27: PPV
Eliza Dushku Def. Tara Reid (Debut) (TKO5)
Claire Danes Def.Alyson Hannigan (Debut) (KO7)
Gena Lee Nolin Def. Sela Ward (KO9)
Jessica Lange Def. Annette O'Toole (KO8)
(Retro Bout. Late 1950's) Kim Novak Def. Mitzi Gaynor (KO4)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Charlize Theron Def. Ch. Demi Moore (KO6)
(Rematch) Ali Landry Def Tyra Banks (KO10)
October 28: Boxing After Dark
Kristin Kreuk (Debut) Def. Shiri Appleby (KO7)
October 29: Retro Bout
(Ca.1982) Farah Fawcett Def. Tanya Roberts (UD10)
October 30-31: Boxing After Dark
Jamie Lee Curtis Def. Sela Ward (KO3)
Allison Mack (Debut) Def. Alyson Hannigan (KO7)
November
November 3: PPV
(Seniors Bout). (Site: Paris) Catherine Deneuve Def. Jessica Lange (UD8)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ali Landry Def. Ch. Jewel Kilcher (KO4)
Terry Farrell Def. Mariel Hemingway (UD10)
Eliza Dushku Draw Vs. Shannon Elizabeth
November 5-7: Boxing After Dark
(Unified Flyweight Title) Jaime Pressly Def. Ch. Jada Pinkett (TKO8)
Brooke Langton Def. Lucy Liu (1 Pt. Dec.)
Allison Mack Def. Jennifer Love Hewitt (KO6)
November 9-11: PPV
Shania Twain Def Nelly Furtado (Debut) (TKO5)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch Dani Fishel Def Neve Campbell (UD10)
Gena Lee Nolin Def Terry Farrell (UD10)
Parker Posey Def. Natalie Portman (UD10)
(Non-Tltle Bout) Charlize Theron Def. Teri Hatcher (KO1)
Krista Allen Def. Monika Schnarre (Debut) (KO1)
Eliza Dushku Def. Claire Danes (UD10)
(Site: Hawaii) Victoria Pratt Def. Trish Stratus (UD10)
Michelle Lintel (Debut) Def, Nikki Cox (UD10)
November 12-14: Boxing After Dark
(Unified Welterweight Title) Gena Lee Nolin Def. Ch. Ali Landry (UD10)
Monika Schnarre Def. Cindy Crawford (TKO5)
Jessica Biel Def. Brittany Daniel (UD10)
Jennifer Connelly Def. Jessica Biel (KO8)
Allison Mack Def. Julia Louis Dreyfus (KO5)
November 16-18: PPV
Brooke Langton Def. Brittany Daniel (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Gena Lee Nolin Def. Krista Allen (KO7)
Michelle Williams Def. Allison Mack (UD10)
Teri Hatcher Def. Eliza Dushku (TKO3)
Jane Krakowski Def. Catherine Bell (UD10)
Michelle Lintel Def. Brande Roderick (UD10)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Cameron Diaz (KO9)
November 19-21: Boxing After Dark
Alyssa Milano Def. Shania Twain (KO4)
(Site: Perth, Australia) Krista Allen Def. Peta Wilson (UD10)
(Rematch) Jessica Biel Def. Brittany Daniel (KO5)
Parker Posey Draw Vs.. Rose McGowan
November 23-25: PPV
Courtney Thorne-Smith Def. Courteney Cox (KO3)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Ch. Denise Richards Def. Jennifer Connelly (UD10)
Lucy Liu Def. Teri Hatcher (UD10)
Britney Spears Def. Yasmine Bleeth (UD10)
(Unified Welterweight Title) Ch. Gena Lee Nolin Def. Monika Schnarre (KO2)
Christy Brinkley Def/ Rachel Hunter (KO1)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch. Dani Fishel Def. Brooke Langton (TKO8)
Laetitia Casta Def. Dina Meyer (KO7)
November 26: Boxing After Dark
(Undercard) Michelle Lintel Def. Jennifer O'Dell (UD10)
(Main Event) (Site: L.A.) Krista Allen Def. Elle MacPherson (KO2)
November 28: Boxing After Dark
Courtney Thorne-Smith Def. Charisma Carpenter (TKO2)
November 30-December 1: PPV
Brooke Langton Def. Jessica Biel (TKO10)
Kristin Kreuk Def. Claire Danes (TKO7)
(Rematch) Eliza Dushku Def. Teri Hatcher (UD10)
Jewel Kilcher Def. Krista Allen (UD10)
(Reebok Bantamweight Title) Ch. Dani Fishel Def. Alyssa Milano (KO4)
Post Fight
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Jennifer Connelly (UD10)
(Non- Title) Gena Lee Nolin Def. Charlize Theron (1 Pt. Dec.)
December
December 1-2: PPV On Sky/Britain
(Undercard) Hannah Spearritt (Debut) Def. Rachel Stevens (TKO8)
(Main Event) Britney Spears Def. Geri Halliwell (TKO3)
December 2 (Small Venue; Non-TV)
Jamie Luner Def. Dina Meyer (KO4)
December 3: British Boxing After Dark
(Site: U.K.) Geri Halliwell Def. Rachel Stevens (KO4)
December 3-4: Boxing After Dark
Jamie Luner Def. Tracy Scoggins (KO8)
Rachel Stevens (U.S. Debut) Def. Sarah Michelle Gellar (KO9)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Christy Brinkley Def. Ch. Brooke Shields (1 Pt. Dec.)
December 6: Boxing After Dark
(Rematch) Parker Posey Def. Rose McGowan (TKO7)
December 7-10: PPV
Yasmine Bleeth Def. Kelly Packard (TKO7)
Shannon Elizabeth Def. Dina Meyer (KO1)
Alyssa Milano Def. Reese Witherspoon (KO8)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Ch, Jaime Pressly Def. Lucy Liu (TKO3)
Jamie Luner Def. Estella Warren (UD10)
(Unified Middleweight Title) Ch. Christy Brinkley Def. Jessica Lange (UD10)
(Rematch) Claire Danes Def. Kristin Kreuk (KO3)
Nicole Bobek Def. Dorothy Hamill (KO4)
December 11
(Site: Lucerne, Switzerland) Nicole Bobek Def. Anna Kournikova (KO7)
December 11: Boxing After Dark
(Qualifier For Shot At Charlize Theron)
Shannon Elizabeth Def. Jamie Luner (TKO8)
December 14-15: PPV
Halle Berry Def. Katie Holmes (KO2)
Catherine Bell Def. Portia De Rossi (UD10)
Carmen Electra Def. Britney Spears (KO4)
Estella Warren Def. Laetitia Casta (UD10)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Eliza Dushku Def. Ch. Jamie Pressly (KO2)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Shannon Elizabeth (UD10)
(Site: Madison Square Garden) Ashley Banfield Def. Paula Zahn (KO5)
Kim Basinger Def. Morgan Fairchild (TKO2)
December 16: Retro Bout
(Ca.Early 1950's) Bettie Page Def. Mitzi Gaynor (UD10)
December 17: Boxing After Dark
Michelle Williams Def. Rose McGowan (KO8)
Eva LaRue Def. Eileen Davidson (KO6)
December 18: Non-TV Bout From "Murphy's Pub"
Katie Couric Def. Maria Bartiromo (UD10)
Gillian Anderson Def. Katie Couric (1 Pt. Dec.)
December 21-23: PPV
(Maxim Bantamweight Title) Lucy Liu Def. Ch. Kelly Hu (KO5)
Britney Spears Def. Rachel Stevens (UD10)
Jamie Luner Def. Halle Berry (KO10)
Molly Sims (Debut) Def. Angie Harmon (KO8)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Yasmine Bleeth Def. Ch. Eliza Dushku (KO2)
(Unfied Lightweight Title) Ch. Charlize Theron Def. Estella Warren (KO7)
Michelle Williams Def. Claire Danes (KO10)
Ali Landry Def. Molly Sims (KO4)
December 23: Boxing After Dark
Terry Farrell Def. Kelly Lynch (UD10)
December 24; Holiday PPV
Brandy Ledford Def. Brittany Daniel (UD10)
(Unified Flyweight Title) Alyssa Milano Def. Ch. Yasmine Bleeth (TKO5)
(Unified Lightweight Title) Ali Landry Def. Ch.,Charlize Theron (KO5)
(Note: Days later Ali vacantes the lightweight titles to move up to welterweigt)
December 25-26: Boxing After Dark
Kelly Lynch Def. Jane Krakowski (TKO6)
Vanessa Williams Def. Nikki Cox (KO6)
Heidi Klum Def. Molly Sims (KO4)
December 28-30: PPV
(Retro Bout. Ca.1973) Dyan Cannon Def. Ann-Margret (UD10)
(Unified Flyweight Title Michelle Williams Def Ch Eliza Dushku (TKO3)
(Vacant Maxim Lightweight Title) Cameron Diaz Def Vanessa Williams (TKO9)
(Paramount Bantamweight Title) Britney Spears Def. Ch. Denise Richards (UD10)
(Vacant Reebook Lightweight Title) Catherine Bell Def. Halle Berry (UD10)
(Vacant Paramount Lightweight Title) Charlize Theron Def. Jamie Luner (KO3)
(Site: NYC Nightclub) Beyonce Knowles Def, Shakira (KO5)
Jennifer Lopez Def. Tracy Scoggins (KO4)
Rachel Stevens Def. Jennifer Love Hewitt (UD10)
December 31: Boxing After Dark
Brittany Daniel Def. Stacy Kamano (UD10)
Tia Carrere Def, Tracy Scoggins (1 Pt. Dec.)
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.