| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Charlie Brooks

Page history last edited by neon 1 month ago
Charlie Brooks
Personal Information
Birth Name
Charlene Emma Brooks
Birth Date May 3, 1981
Birth Place Ware, Hertfordshire, England UK
Nationality British
Height 5'5" (1.65 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 10
Wins 2
Wins by KO 2
Losses 8
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited

Fight Club UK (01/31/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2010 (2-2-0, 2 KOs)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Rd1 ) Def Helen Flanagan (KO4)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Round Robin) Lost to Kym Marsh (TKO5)
12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Round Robin) Def Amy Nuttall (KO3)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Round Robin) Lost to Lucy Pinder (KO3)

 

2011 (0-1-0)

03/06/11. (London, U.K.) Lost to Jennifer Metcalfe (KO3)

 

2012 (0-1-0)

01/24/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Az Royal (KO8)

 

2013 (0-1-0)

11/30/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Jacqueline Jossa (KO5)

 

2014 (0-0-0)

 

2015 (0-0-0)

 

2016 (0-1-0)

10/24/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Poppy Drayton (KO3)

 

2018 (0-2-0)

04/07/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Lost to Shona McGarty (KO6)

11/23/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Writer) Lost to Tilly Keeper (KO4)

 

2019

04/19/19. (EastEnders Legacy Catfight by Girls Friday) vs Shona McGarty

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.