| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Kara Tointon

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 year, 8 months ago
Kara Tointon
Personal Information
Birth Name
Kara Louise Tointon
Birth Date August 5, 1983
Birth Place Basildon, Essex, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'5" (1.65 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 29
Wins 10
Wins by KO 9
Losses 18
Draws 1
            Sister of Hannah Tointon

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited

Double A Boxing (09/13/11 to 03/31/18)

Marti's Maulers (03/31/18 to Present) (FW Coach)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

Gemma Merna

 

BBU Fight History

 

2010 (0-3-0)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Rd1 ) Lost to Kym Marsh (KO3)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam: Losers Tournament) Lost to Helen Flanagan (KO6)

12/30/10. (BBU Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch Dannielle Brent (KO3)

 

2011 (3-4-0, 3 KOs)

01/12/11. Lost to Nina Dobrev (KO3)

02/25/11. Lost to Amy Adams (KO8)

03/03/11. Def Shiri Appleby (KO5)

03/31/11. (BBU Bout by Bazz; Glasgow, Scotland) Lost to Selena Gomez (KO5) 

09/19/11, (BBU Bout by Abby) (AA Boxing vs Beever's Babes) Def Gemma Merna (KO8)

10/16/11. (BBU Stable Flyweight Tournament: Quarterfinals  by Vassago) Def Tiffany Mulheron (KO4)

10/22/11. (BBU Stable Flyweight Tournament: Semi-Finals by Archer) Lost to Michelle Keegan (KO3)

 

2012 (3-2-0, 2 KOs)

02/06/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Rebecca Ryan (KO3)

02/24/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Fearne Cotton (UD10)

07/01/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Jessica Jane Clement (KO7)

08/25/12. (BBU Flyweight Bout by Technetium) Lost to Ch Virginie Ledoyen (KO2)

12/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Penny Higgs (KO2)

 

2013 (1-1-1, 1 KO)

02/23/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Alli Kear) Lost to Jade Ewen (KO4) 

03/16/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Georgie Thompson (KO5)

12/29/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Draw vs Gemma Merna

 

2014 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

01/31/14. (BBU Bout by Luca) Lost to Lea Seydoux (KO4)

05/14/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Emilia Clarke (TKO5)

05/26/14. (BBU Monday Night Boxing by Alli Kear & Vassago) Def Gemma Merna (KO6)

 

2015 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

01/09/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Rhiannon Fish (TKO6)

04/15/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Cheryl Cole (TKO7)

06/15/15. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Nikki Sanderson (KO5)

 

2016 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

02/07/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Gemma Merna (KO8)

03/16/16. (BBU Bout by Glamour) Lost to Kelly Hall (TKO5)

12/31/16. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Zara Holland (TKO4)

 

2017 (0-2-0)

03/03/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Maria Ozawa (KO5)

12/26/17. (BBU Boxing Day 2017 by Girls Friday) Lost to Stephanie Davis (TKO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.