| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Vanessa White

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Vanessa White

Personal Information
Birth Name
Vanessa Karen White
Birth Date October 30, 1989
Birth Place London, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'1" (1.55 m)
Occupation Singer
BBU Record
Total Fights 17
Wins 8
Wins by KO 8
Losses 9
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited (Feb. 2011 to Present)

Double A Boxing (09/13/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (2-3-0, 2 KOs)

02/12/11. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Lucy Hale (TKO6)

03/11/11. (BBU Bout from Belfast) Lost to Fergie (KO2)

08/27/11. (BBU Lioness Club Event by Vassago) Lost to Geri Halliwell (KO2)

09/21/11. (BBU Bout from Cardiff, Wales) Lost to Jorgie Porter (TKO4)

11/04/11. (BBU: "The Saturdays" vs "Girls Aloud") Def Nadine Coyle (TKO7)

 

2012 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

02/06/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Julia Sawalha (KO6)

09/25/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Sandy Moelling (TKO5)

 

2013 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

09/23/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Lea Seydoux (TKO5)

12/29/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Hannah Spearritt (TKO7)

 

2014 (0-1-0)

06/15/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jade Thirlwall (KO7)

 

2015 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

06/29/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jeanette Biedermann (TKO7)

09/05/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Inna (KO6)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

04/30/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Mandy Capristo (TKO5) (Doctor Stoppage)

 

2018 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

06/01/18. (BBU Boxing Blues PPV) (Vassago) Def Cher Lloyd (TKO5)

06/20/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Lily Allen (KO6)

 

2019 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

08/22/19. (BBU International Jewels Bout by Vassago) Def Asuka Kuramochi (KO4)

 

2020 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

06/04/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Heidi Range (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.