| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Ashley Benson

Page history last edited by Tractorpull 5 days, 13 hours ago
Ashley Benson

Personal Information
Birth Name
Ashley Victoria Benson
Birth Date December 18, 1989
Birth Place Long Beach, California
Nationality Unied States
Height 5'4" (1.62 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA/BBU Record
Total Fights 56  (F)    5 (B)  1 (Other)
Wins 24 (F)    4 (B)  0 (O)
Wins by KO 24 (F)    4 (B)  0 (O)
Losses 33 (F)    1 (B)  1 (O)
Draws  0 (F)     0 (B)  0 (O)
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

The Garnet Gunners (07/18/11 to Present)

Garnet Gunners UK  (10/2011 to Present)

Pretty Little Punchers Inc. (11/11/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (FCBA: 0-1-0/ BBU: 3-1-0, 3 KOs)

02/23/11. ("Boxing After Snark") Lost to Nina Dobrev (TKO5)

03/04/11. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey; Manchester, UK) Def Mollie King (KO6)

03/08/11. (BBU: "Pretty Little Liars+1" vs "Hollyoaks") Def Gemma Merna  (KO3)

03/24/11. (BBU Bout) Lost to Nicola Roberts (KO7)

04/05/11. (BBU Bout: Leeds, U.K.) Def Leilani Dowding (TKO7)

 

2012 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

05/25/12. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Jessica Lowndes (TKO7) 

08/15/12. (Simguy & Lookout) Lost to Ashley Tisdale (KO8)

09/29/12. (Simguy & Lookout) Def Lucy Hale (TKO8)

12/07/12. (PLP vs HISC) Lost to Michelle Williams (TKO9)

 

2013 (2-2-0, 2 KOs / Other: 0-1-0)

04/14/13. (PLL vs TVD by Simguy & Lookout!) Def Nina Dobrev (TKO7) 

07/08/13. (Spring Breakers Fight by Simguy & Lookout) Lost to Selena Gomez (UD10)

08/16/13. (SWO Bout by Big Sexy) Lost to Christy Hemme (KO)

11/15/13. Lost to Summer Glau (UD10)

12/26/13. (Boxing Day After Dark) Def Adelaide Kane (KO4)

 

2014 (3-2-0, 3 KO)

01/26/14. (PLP vs Foxfire) Lost to Hayden Panettiere (KO5)

02/28/14. Lost to Tracy Spiridakos (KO4)

09/14/14. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Cassie Scerbo (KO7)

11/28/14. (Knowlesey & Lookout) Def Michelle Keegan (KO6)

12/07/14. (Knowlesey & Lookout) Def Daniella Monet (KO6)

 

2015 (4-4-0, 4 KOs)

02/04/15. (Vassago & Lookout) Lost to Selena Gomez (TKO8)

02/27/15. (Archer & Lookout) Lost to Piper Perabo (KO5)

03/11/15. ("Pretty Little Punchers vs Nickelodeon") (Knowlesey & Lookout) Def Debby Ryan (TKO6)

03/30/15. (Archer & Lookout) Def Alexa Vega (KO6)

06/26/15. (Archer & Lookout) Def Victoria Justice (KO6)

07/31/15. (Empire & Lookout) Lost to Sienna MIller (KO8)

11/07/15. (JMD Bout by OddManOut & Lookout) Lost to Christina Ricci (KO6)

11/30/15. (ABC & Lookout) Def Briana Evigan (KO6)

 

2016 (6-3-0, 6 KO)

01/08/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom PPV") (Lookout Boxing) Def Jessica Simpson (KO5)

01/29/16. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Claire Danes (KO9)

02/26/16. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Miley Cyrus (KO6)

04/29/16. (Lookout, Archer & Girls Friday) Def Kaya Scodelario (KO7)

07/01/16. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Keegan (KO8)

08/09/16. (PLP vs Wannabees Stable War) (Lookout & Archer) Def Sarah Hyland (KO7)

09/22/16. (AHW: Revenge of the PLP vs The Wannabees)

10/12/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom IV PPV") (Lookout & Front Street) Def Charlotte Church (KO6)

10/14/16. (PLP/Foxfire vs Beevers Babes U.S.) (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Jennette McCurdy (KO7)

11/25/16. (JMD Bout by Lookout & Archer) Def Kendra Wilkinson (KO4)

 

2017 (3-5-0, 3 KO)

01/01/17. (Body Paint On The Beach) (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Jessica Lowndes (TKO7)

01/27/17. (Lookout & Archer) Def Candice Patton (KO6)

03/01/17. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Alicia Vikander (KO5)

03/31/17. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Jennette McCurdy (KO6)

08/23/17. (Pretty Little Liars vs The World) (JMD) (Lookout) Lost to Nina Dobrev (KO6)

09/24/17. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Cheryl Cole (KO8)

09/29/17. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Hayley Orrantia (KO6)

12/29/17. (Lookout & Archer) Def Gina Rodriquez (KO4)

 

2018 (FCBA: 0-4-0 / BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/26/18. (JMD Title Bout) (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Ch Demi Rose (KO6)

03/02/18. (Lookout & Caspian) (JMD) Lost to Emily Ratajkowski (KO6)

04/27/18. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Emma Watson (KO6)

07/25/18. (BBU International Crossover PPV) (Lookout/Archer) Def Tiffany Mulheron (KO5)

09/07/18. (The Doll Ball Round 8) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Avril Lavigne (KO7)

 

2019 (1-5-0, 1 KO)

01/25/19. (JMD Bout) (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Demi Lovato (KO5)

03/29/19. (Lookout) Def Elizabeth Henstridge (KO5)

05/25/19, (JMD(D) Queendom X PPV) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Jessica Lowndes (KO6)

07/26/19. (Lookout & Hawkeye) Lost to Naomi Scott (TKO6)

09/27/19. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Katherine McNamara (TKO6)

11/29/19. (Lookout & GBS) Lost to Kim Kardashian (KO4)

 

2020 (3-3-0, 3 KO)

03/14/20. (VIXENs vs PLP Stable War) (JMD) (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Kyra Santoro (KO5)

04/26/20. (Lookout & Archer) Def Halston Sage (KO5)

06/26/20. (Lookout & Archer) Def Joey King (TKO5)

09/30/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Cassie Scerbo (TKO6)

10/02/20. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Archer) Def Joey King (KO5)

12/30/20. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Nina Dobrev (KO7)

 

2021 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

02/26/21. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Yvette Monreal (KO5)

04/30/21. (Lookout & Archer) Def Hayley Orrantia (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.