| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Mollie King

Page history last edited by neon 2 weeks, 2 days ago

 

Mollie King
Personal Information
Birth Name
Mollie Elizabeth King
Birth Date June 4, 1987
Birth Place Richmond, Surrey, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'4" (1.63 m)
Occupation Singer
BBU Record
Total Fights 33
Wins 19
Wins by KO 16
Losses 14
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited (02/23/11 to Present)

Double A Boxing (09/13/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2011 (2-3-0, 2 KOs)

02/23/11. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Lucy Pinder (KO5)

03/04/11. (BBU Bout from Manchester UK) Lost to Ashley Benson (KO6)

06/16/11. (BBU Flyweight Title. Manchester) Lost to Ch Gemma Merna (UD10)

08/25/11. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Alli Kear) Def Nadine Coyle (TKO3)

11/04/11. (BBU: "The Saturdays" vs "Girls Aloud" by Alli Kear) Lost to Kimberley Walsh (TKO5)

 

2012 (2-1-0, 1 KO)

02/06/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Georgie Thompson (TKO1)

06/23/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Havana Brown (UD10) 

09/12/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Lost to Nikki Sanderson (KO7)

 

2013 (2-2-0)

02/07/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Jeanette Biedermann (UD10)

03/14/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Mikie Hara (KO4)

07/26/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Sandy Moelling (UD12)

09/23/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Lost to Clara Morgane (KO3)

 

2014 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

05/08/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Victoria Justice (KO6)

07/30/14. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Inna (TKO8)

 

2015 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

03/02/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Mutya Buena (KO5)

06/29/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Amelia Lily Oliver (TKO7)

08/23/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jade Thirlwall (KO8)

10/17/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Emma Bunton (KO7)

 

2016 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

02/08/16. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Leigh-Anne Pinnock (TKO5)

04/09/16. (BBU Flyweight Title by Lookout) Lost to Ch Jenna-Louise Coleman (KO7)

06/04/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Nadine Coyle (KO5)

12/17/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Samantha Jade (TKO5)

 

2017 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

07/26/17. (BBU Crossover PPV) (Lookout) Lost to Demi Lovato (KO5)

11/18/17. (BBU "Strictly Come Fighting" by Vassago) Def Katya Jones (KO6)

 

2018 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

06/01/18. (BBU Boxing Blues PPV) (Vassago) Lost to Mandy Capristo (KO6)

08/20/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Jade Thirlwall (KO7)

 

2019 (2-2-0, 2 KO)

03/09/19. (BBU After Dark by Vassago) Lost to Cher Lloyd (KO5)

09/04/19. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Heidi Range (UD10)

11/20/19. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Danielle Lineker (KO5)

12/19/19. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Michelle Keegan (TKO6)

 

2020 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

01/30/20. (BBU New Year's Bash PPV) (Vassago) Def Inna (KO6)

07/15/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Jade Ewen (KO6)

12/26/20. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Vassago) Def Kylie Minogue (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.