| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Pooja Shah

Page history last edited by Archer844 3 years, 7 months ago
Pooja Shah

Personal Information
Birth Name
Pooja Ashwin Shah
Birth Date August 8, 1979
Birth Place Camden, London, England, UK
Nationality British (Kenyan/Asian Ancestry)
Height 5'4" (1.63 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU / FCBA Record
Total Fights 8 (B)    2 (F)
Wins 1 (B)    0 (F)
Wins by KO 1 (B)    0 (F)
Losses 7 (B)    2 (F)
Draws 0 (B)    0 (F)
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited

Foxfire Atlantic Boxing (09/16/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011 (BBU: 0-3-0)

03/02/11. (BBU Bout. Bristol U.K) Lost to Gemma Merna (TKO7)

05/04/11. (BBU Bout: Cardiff, Wales) Lost to Adele Silva (KO4)

10/07/11. (BBU Tournament: Prelim. Rd by Alli Kear) Lost to Hannah Tointon (KO4)

 

2012 (BBU: 1-3-0, 1 KO)

02/07/12. (BBU Bout by Laynee) Lost to Melissa Debling (TKO9)

06/30/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jenna-Louise Coleman (KO3)

08/12/12, (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Melissa Suffield (TKO1) 

11/06/12. (BBU Georgie Thompson Challenge by Vassago) Def Georgie Thompson (TKO6)

 

2013 

 

2014

 

2015

 

2016 (BBU: 0-1-0 / FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/31/16. (FCBA Debut) (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Leighton Meester (KO5)

04/04/16. (Foxfire Atlantic vs Black Eagles Stable War by Vassago) Lost to Sandy Moelling (KO6)

 

2017 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/31/17. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Ariel Winter (KO5)

 

2018

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.