| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jaye Jacobs

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 year, 5 months ago
Jaye Jacobs
Personal Information
Birth Name
Emma Jacobs
Birth Date May 27, 1982
Birth Place Street, Somerset, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'8" (1.73 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU/FCBA Record
Total Fights 24 (B)   1 (F)
Wins 12 (B)   0 (F)
Wins by KO 11 (B)   0 (F)
Losses 12 (B)   1 (F)
Draws  0  (B)   0 (F)
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited

Foxfire Atlantic Boxing (09/16/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2011 (4-3-0, 4 KOs)

03/23/11. (BBU Bout) Def Kelley Hawes (KO2)

04/08/11, (BBU Bout: Manchester U.K.) Lost to Kelli Young (KO5)

07/06/11. (BBU Bout: Bristol, U.K.) Lost to Catherine Tyldesley (TKO5)

10/07/11. (BBU Welterweight Tournament: Prelim. Rd by Vassago) Def Sophie Howard (KO4)

10/16/11. (BBU Welterweight Tounament: Quarterfinals by Abby Garnet) Lost to Sabrina Washington (TKO3)

10/27/11. (BBU Bout) Def Michelle Marsh (KO5)

12/11/11. (BBU Bout by Mike Hunt) Def Melanie Sykes (KO4)

 

2012 (3-2-0, 3 KOs)

02/23/12. (BBU Bout) Lost to Gena Lee Nolin (TKO5) 

05/29/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Sara Cox (KO2) 

07/01/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Ryan (TKO6)

07/31/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Carrie Prejean (KO6)

12/15/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey Def Gemma Atkinson (KO6)

 

2013 (2-3-0, 1 KO)

01/05/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Alex Curran (UD10) 

01/31/13. (BBU Welteweight Title by Knowlesey) Lost to Ch Erika Heynatz (KO4) 

03/14/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Suranne Jones (TKO6)

04/24/13. (BBU  Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Sabrina Washington (KO10)

10/11/13. (BBU/ACB by Vassago: "The Ashes 2013") Lost to Erika Heynatz (KO2)

 

2014 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

01/31/14. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Miriam Leone (KO6)

03/06/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Delta Goodrem (KO5)

 

2015 (BBU: 0-1-0/FCBA: 0-1-0)

02/11/15. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Hayley McQueen (KO2)

08/28/15. (FCBA Bout by Simgrrl & Lookout) Lost to Catherine Bell (KO6)

 

2016 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/02/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday & Knowlesey) Lost to Joan Smalls (KO7)

05/22/16. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Vassago) Def Hayley McQueen (KO5)

 

2017 (BBU: 0-2-0)

10/26/17. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament QF) (Vassago & Archer) Def Nicola McLean (TKO6)

11/30/17. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament Semi-Final) (Vassago) Lost to Joan Smalls (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.