| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Rosamund Pike

Page history last edited by caspian2 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Rosamund Pike

Personal Information
Birth Name
Rosamund Mary Ellen Pike
Birth Date January 27, 1979
Birth Place Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'9" (1.75 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU/FCBA Record
Total Fights 5 (B)     8 (F)
Wins 1 (B)     1 (F)
Wins by KO 1 (B)     1 (F)
Losses 4 (B)     7(F)
Draws 0 (B)     0 (F)
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited

Foxfire Atlantic Boxing (09/16/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011 (BBU: 1-4-0, 1 KO)

03/23/11. (BBU Bout) Lost to Sarah Jayne Dunn (KO3)

05/17/11. (BBU Bout) Lost to Jill Wagner (UD10)

05/23/11. (BBU Bout) Lost to Hayley Atwell (UD10)

10/16/11. (BBU Stable Lightweight Tournament: Quarterfinals by Alli Kear) Def Sarah Manners (KO4)

10/22/11. (BBU Stable Lightweight Tournament: Semi-Finals by Abby Garnet) Lost to Lisa Maffia (TKO6)

 

2012 (0-0-0)

 

2013 (FCBA: 0-2-0)

01/23/13. ("Jack Reacher" Movie Premiere) Lost to Emily Blunt (KO3) 

08/04/13. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Serinda Swan (UD10) 

 

2014 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

08/22/14. (Archer/Lookout) Lost to Alexandra Daddario (KO6)

 

2015: (FCBA: 1-1-0)

01/31/15. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Anna Torv (KO3)

07/26/15. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Kesha (TKO7)

 

2016 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

05/27/16. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Jennifer Carpenter (KO5)

 

2017 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/31/17. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Daniela Ruah (KO6)

 

2018 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

06/30/18. (Lookout & Archer)lost to Odette Yustman (KO6)

 

2019

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.