| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Emily Browning

Page history last edited by caspian2 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Emily Browning
Personal Information
Birth Name
Emily Jane Browning
Birth Date December 7, 1988
Birth Place Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Nationality Australian
Height 5'2" (1.57 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA /BBU/AWUBA/ACB Record
Total Fights 6 (F)   6 (B)   4 (A)   3 (AC)
Wins 1 (F)   2 (B)   3 (A)   2 (AC)
Wins by KO 1 (F)   1 (B)   2 (A)   2 (AC)
Losses 5 (F)   4 (B)   1 (A)   1 (AC)
Draws 0 (F)   0 (B)   0 (A)   0 (AC)
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Downunder Boxing (08/19/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

ACB Flyweight Title (03/23/14 to 04/13/17)

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (FCBA: 0-2-0/ BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO/AWUBA: 3-1-0, 2 KO)

03/25/11. ("Sucker Punch" Premiere Fight) Lost to Emilie de Ravin (1 Pt Dec)

08/23/11. (BBU  International;Bout by Knowlesey. Dublin, Ire.) Lost to Michelle Keegan (KO6)

08/28/11. (AWUBA Bout by Baudo) Def Emile de Ravin (KO4)

09/19/11. ("The Ashes" Downunder Boxing  vs BBU) by Baudo) Def Samia Smith (KO3)

09/23/11. (AWUBA: Boxing on the Beach by Baudo) Lost to Hayden Panettiere (TKO10)

10/09/11. (AWUBA Bout by Baudo) Def Jeannette Biedermann (UD10)

12/03/11. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Def Virginie Ledoyen (TKO8)

12/09/11. Lost to Vanessa Hudgens (UD10)

 

2012 (ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO/BBU: 1-1-0/FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/04/12. (ACB Debut PPV) Def Isla Fisher (KO7)

03/27/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Geri Halliwell (UD10) 

04/14/12. (BBU International Bout by Technetium) Lost to Virginie Ledoyen (UD10) 

09/03/12. (FCBA Bout by Simguy & OddManOut) Def Amanda Seyfried (TKO7)

 

2013 (0-0-0)

 

2014 (ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO/FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/23/14. (ACB PPV "Out of Nowhere")(Flyweight Title) Def Ch Penny Higgs (TKO7)

07/27/14. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Kristen Stewart (KO8)

 

2015 (0-0-0)

 

2016 (BBU: 0-1-0)

09/18/16. ("Girls Friday vs ACB" from Sydney by Girls Friday) Lost to Ivana Baquero (TKO8)

 

2017 (BBU: 0-1-0 / ACB: 0-1-0 / FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/26/17. (BBU Flyweight Title Bout by Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Jenna-Louise Coleman (TKO8)

04/13/17. (ACB Championship PPV) (ACB Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Bonnie Sveen (KO8)

10/09/17. (CBAD: Monday Night Boxing) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Emma Roberts (KO6)

 

2018 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

05/26/18. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Cheryl Cole (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.