| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jodi Albert

Page history last edited by Vassago 4 years, 9 months ago
Jodi Albert
Personal Information
Birth Name
Jodi Mary Albert
Birth Date July 22, 1983
Birth Place Chingford, Greater London, UK
Nationality British
Height 5 Ft 5 1/2 In (1.67 m)
Occupation Actress/Singer
BBU Record
Total Fights 11
Wins 5
Wins by KO 5
Losses 6
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Brit Boxing Unlimited (07/10/11 to Present)

Foxfire Atlantic Boxing (09/16/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

07/10/11. (BBU International Bout: London) Def Devon Aoki (KO6)

10/07/11. (BBU Tournament: Prelim. Rd by Abby Garnet) Lost to Amy Nuttall (KO5)

 

2012 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

02/12/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Zoe Ventoura (TKO4) 

08/12/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Natasha Hamilton (KO4)

08/26/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Katie Price (KO6)

11/18/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Leah Dizon (KO5)

 

2013 (0-1-0)

08/31/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Keegan (TKO5) 

 

2016 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

01/18/16. (BBU "Hollyoaks Special" Week 1 by Vassago) Def Claire Cooper (KO6)

02/21/16. (BBU "Hollyoaks Special" Week 2 by Vassago) Lost to Jennifer Metcalfe (UD10)

04/04/16. (Foxfire Atlantic vs Black Eagles Stable War by Vassago) Def Jordan Carver (KO6)

04/17/16. (BBU "Hollyoaks Special" Week 3 by Vassago) Def Ali Bastian (TKO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.