| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Heidi Range

Page history last edited by neon 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Heidi Range
Personal Information
Birth Name
Heidi India Range
Birth Date May 23, 1983
Birth Place Walton, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'2" (1.57 m)
Occupation Singer
BBU/AWUBA Record
Total Fights 35 (B)    1 (A)
Wins 19 (B)    1 (A)
Wins by KO 16 (B)    1 (A)
Losses 16 (B)    0 (A)
Draws  0 (B)     0 (A)
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Lioness Club (08/22/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2011 (BBU: 3-1-0, 3 KOs/ AWUBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

09/10/11. (BBU/Lioness Club Event by Vassago) Def Rachel Stevens (TKO6)

10/07/11. (BBU Tournament: Prelim. Rd. by Alli Kear) Def Cheryl Cole (KO9)

10/09/11. (AWUBA Bout by Baudo) Def Emilie de Ravin (KO1)

10/16/11. (BBU Stable Flyweight Tournament: Quarterfinals by Vassago) Lost to Michelle Keegan (TKO5)

11/26/11. (BBU/Lioness Club by Vassago Def Roxanne Pallett (KO5)

 

2012 (4-2-0, 3 KOs)

02/18/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Emilie Ullerup (KO7) 

04/13/12. (BBU Bout by Technetium & Knowlesey) Def Hannah Spearritt (KO3) 

08/01/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Isla Fisher (KO4)

08/25/12. (BBU Bout by Technetium) Def Ola Jordan (UD10)

09/15/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Yuu Tejima (KO5)

11/10/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) (BBU Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch Virginie Ledoyen (TKO6)

 

2013 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

02/07/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Mikie Hara (TKO7) 

04/14/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Samia Ghadie (TKO6) 

10/11/13. (BBU/ACB by Vassago. "The Ashes: 2013) Def Lisa Gleave (KO8)

12/16/13. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Def Katherine Jenkins (KO3)

 

2014 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

07/23/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Chelsee Healey (TKO6)

12/07/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jorgie Porter (TKO7)

 

2015 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

05/27/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Mutya Buena (KO8)

11/28/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Georgia May Foote (TKO8)

12/05/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Dannii Minogue (KO5)

 

2016 (1-2-0)

01/09/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Leigh-Anne Pinnock (UD10)

09/10/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Nikki Sanderson (KO7)

11/12/16. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Samia Ghadie (KO7)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

02/02/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Lily Allen (KO6)

 

2018 (2-4-0, 2 KO)

01/10/18. (BBU Contenders Six Flyweight Tournament Rd.1) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Jenna-Louise Coleman (KO3)

02/12/18. (BBU Contenders Six Flyweight Tournament Rd.2) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Diana Korkunova (KO5)

03/14/18. (BBU Contenders Six Flyweight Tournament Rd.3) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Stephanie Davis (KO6)

04/11/18. (BBU Contenders Six Flyweight Tournament Rd.4) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Tiffany Mulheron (KO7)

05/09/18. (BBU Contenders Six Flyweight Tournament Rd.5) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Lily Allen (KO5)

12/26/18. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Vassago) Def Hannah Spearritt (TKO5)

 

2019 (3-0-0, 2 KO)

05/29/19. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (Vassago) Def Ivana Baquero (TKO4)

09/04/19. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Mollie King (UD10)

12/02/19. (BBU Gaslight Bout by Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Helen Skelton (KO5)

 

2020 (0-2-0)

03/12/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Ewelina Lisowska (KO6)

06/04/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Vanessa White (KO5)

 

2021 (0-1-0)

01/27/21. (BBU New Beginnings PPV) (Vassago) Lost to Collien Fernandes (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.