| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Karolina Kurkova

Page history last edited by Tractorpull 2 weeks, 5 days ago

 

Karolina Kurkova
Personal Information
Birth Name
Karolina Isela Kurkova
Birth Date February 28, 1984
Birth Place Desin, Czechoslavkia
Nationality Czech
Height 5'11" (1.80 m)
Occupation Model/Actress
BBU / FCBA / AWUBA Record
Total Fights 22 (B)   19 (F)   1 (A)
Wins 13 (B)   11 (F)   1 (A)
Wins by KO 10 (B)   11 (F)   1 (A)
Losses  9 (B)     8 (F)    0 (A)
Draws  0 (B)     0 (F)    0 (A)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

Lioness Club (08/22/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (BBU: 3-3-0, 2 KOs/ AWUBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

09/24/11. (BBU/Lioness Club Bout by Vassago) Def Jennifer Taylor (TK03)

10/09/11. (AWUBA Bout by Baudo) Def Jennifer Hawkins (TKO7)

10/16/11. (BBU Stable Lightweight Tournament: Quarterfinals by Alli Kear) Def Tiana Benjamin (KO6)

10/22/11. (BBU Stable Lightweight Tournament: Semi-Finals by Abby Garnet) Lost to Rochelle Wiseman (KO3)

11/11/11, (BBU International. Tokyo Dome, Japan). Lost to Sayuki Matsumoto (TKO5)

11/26/11. (BBU/Lioness Club by Vassago) Def Rosie Huntington-Whiteley (UD10)

12/03/11. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Lost to Krystal Forscutt (TKO7)

 

2012 (BBU: 1-3-0, 1 KO)

03/27/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Jennifer Hawkins (KO9) 

09/22/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Rachael Finch (TKO8)

10/13/12. (BBU Bout By OddManOut) Lost to Adriana Lima (KO1)

12/26/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Daisy Lowe (TKO7)

 

2013 (BBU: 2-2-0, 2 KOs)

03/10/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Alaina Huffman (KO8) 

06/30/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Lost to Manuela Arcuri (KO5)

08/25/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Natasha Marley (KO4)

12/14/13. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Doutzen Kroes (KO5)

 

2014 (BBU: 4-0-0, 2 KOs)

04/25/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Gal Gadot (UD10)

06/26/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Def Brooke Burns (UD10)

07/27/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Def Rosie Huntington-Whiteley (KO7)

08/15/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Def Holly Peers (KO2)

 

2015 (BBU: 2-0-0, 2 KO / FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

06/21/15. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Helena Mattsson (TKO8)

08/16/15. (FCBA Debut) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Candice Swanepoel (KO7)

10/03/15. (Lookout! Boxing vs LCA Stable War) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Kate Upton (KO8)

12/31/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Krystal Forscutt (TKO5)

 

2016 (FCBA: 2-2-0, 2 KO)

01/08/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom PPV") (Lookout & Vassago) Def Samantha Hoopes (KO6)

02/14/16. (Valentine's Day JMDD Special) (Lookout, simgrrl & Vassago) Lost to Jennifer Lawrence (KO8)

04/03/16. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Adriana Lima (TKO8)

07/29/16. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Alessandra Ambrosio (KO6)

 

2017 (BBU: 0-1-0 / FCBA: 3-1-0, 3 KO)

04/28/17. (Lookout & Archer) Def Sophie Turner (KO5)

07/31/17. (LCA Sports Illustrated Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Irina Shayk (TKO7)

08/12/17. (Victoria's Secret "War In Heaven" Tournament Prelims Rd. 1) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Rosie Huntington-Whiteley (KO6)

09/28/17. (BBU Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Ch Alessandra Ambrosio (KO6)

10/14/17. (Victoria's Secret "War In Heaven" Tournament Prelims Rd. 2) (Lookout/Vassago) Lost to Barbara Palvin (KO7)

 

2018 (FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

07/13/18. (Fight Night Live: Worlds Collide PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Jasmine Tookes (KO5)

09/22/18. (VIX vs Lioness Club Stable War) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Kelly Rohrbach (KO7)

 

2019 (FCBA: 2-0-0, 2 KO)

03/07/19. (Lioness Club Beach Boxing Invitational) (Lookout/Vassago) Def Gisele Bundchen (KO7)

10/10/19. (Fight Night Live: Honour Bound PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Sara Sampaio (KO4)

 

2020 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 2-2-0, 2 KO)

06/21/20. (European Cup Round 1) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Georgia Salpa (KO6)

07/10/20, (European Cup Quarter Finals) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Alina Vacariu (KO5)

07/10/20. (European Cup Semi Finals) Lost to Cara Delevingne (KO5)

08/14/20. (Fight Night Live: Rio Rumble PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Sandra Kubicka (KO7)

11/28/20. (BBU 10th Anniversary PPV) (Vassago) Def Elisabetta Gregoraci (TKO6)

 

2021 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/26/21. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Amy Willerton (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.