| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Alex Curran

Page history last edited by neon 1 week, 5 days ago
Alex Curran
Personal Information
Birth Name
Alexandra Curran
Birth Date September 23, 1982
Birth Place Aintree, Merseyside, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'9" (1.75 m)
Occupation Model
BBU Record
Total Fights 31
Wins 13
Wins by KO 11
Losses 17
Draws 1
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Lioness Club (08/22/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2011 (3-2-0, 2 KOs)

08/27/11. (BBU Lioness Club Event) by Vassago) Def Elize Du Toit (KO4)

09/10/11. (BBU/Lioness Club Event by Vassago) Lost to Suranne Jones (UD10)

10/16/11. (BBU Stable Welterweight Tournament: Quarter-Finals by Abby Garnet) Def Abbey Clancy (KO4)

10/22/11. (BBU Stable Welterweight Tournament: Semi-Finals by Alli Kear) Def Javine Hylton (Dec)

10/29/11. (BBU Stable Welterweight Tournament: Finals. Title Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Ch Sabrina Washington (TKO5)

 

2012 (4-3-1, 3 KOs)

02/12/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Draw vs Jessie J

02/24/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Lost to Manuela Arcuri (UD10)

03/27/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Elle MacPherson (KO5)

05/29/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Michelle Marsh (UD10) 

09/22/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Elisa Isoardi (TKO2) 

09/30/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Catherine Bell (TKO7)

10/14/12. (BBU Bout by Jeremy) Def Gemma Atkinson (KO7)

12/18/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Def Suranne Jones (TKO8)

 

2013 (0-4-0)

01/05/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Jaye Jacobs (UD10)

03/10/13. (BBU Welter Title Eliminator by Vassago) Lost to Nicola McLean (KO8) 

08/20/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Catherine Tyldesley (TKO6)

11/30/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Ryan (UD10)

 

2014 (3-0-0, 3 KO)

01/18/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Lucy Pargeter (TKO6)

06/15/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Vanessa Amorosi (KO2)

12/07/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Suranne Jones (KO7)

 

2015 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/02/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Catherine Tyldesley (TKO6)

07/19/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Tamsin Egerton (KO6)

 

2016 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

03/21/16. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Vassago) Def Elena Santarelli (TKO5)

 

2017 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

10/26/17. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament QF) (Vassago) Def Jameela Jamil (TKO4)

11/30/17. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament Semi-Final) (Vassago & Girls Friday) Lost to Jourdan Dunn (KO5)

 

2018 (0-1-0)

06/18/18. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Vogue Williams (KO8)

 

2019 (0-2-0)

03/28/19. (BBU Garden Of Wrath PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Josephine Skriver (KO7)

05/09/19. (BBU Italian Open by Vassago) Lost to Elisabetta Gregoraci (KO5)

 

2020 (0-3-0)

03/12/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Alina Vacariu (KO4)

06/11/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Melissa Satta (KO4)

12/15/20. (BBU "In Private" from East London) (Vassago) Lost to Raffaella Modugno (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.