| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Sophie Howard

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Sophie Howard
Personal Information
Birth Name
Sophie Amanda Howard
Birth Date February 24, 1983
Birth Place Southport, Merseyside, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'8" (1.73 m)
Occupation Model
BBU/FCBA/AWUBA Record
Total Fights 20 (B)   9 (F)   1 (A)
Wins  5  (B)   4 (F)   0 (A)
Wins by KO  5  (B)   4 (F)   0 (A)
Losses 15 (B)   5 (F)   1 (A)
Draws  0  (B)   0 (F)   0 (A)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Lioness Club (08/22/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (BBU: 0-2-0 / AWUBA: 0-1-0)

09/24/11. (BBU/Lioness Club Event by Vassago) Lost to Michelle Marsh (TKO8)

10/07/11. (BBU Tournament: Prelim. Rd by Vassago) Lost to Jaye Jacobs (KO4)

10/09/11. (AWUBA Bout by Baudo) Lost to Elle MacPherson (KO7)

 

2012 (BBU: 1-5-0, 1 KO)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout bv Knowlesey) Lost to Sarah Murdoch (KO7)

02/23/12. (BBU Bout) Lost to Carrie Prejean (KO5)

03/04/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Zoe Hawkins (KO9)

05/29/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Amy Diamond (KO6) 

07/31/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Jen England (KO5)

09/15/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Peta Todd (KO5)

 

2013 (BBU: 3-3-0, 3 KOs)

03/10/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Hayley McQueen (KO4)

04/05/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Elena Santarelli (TKO4)

06/30/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Lost to Miriam Leone (KO5)

08/31/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Kelli Young (TKO5)

09/28/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Abbey Clancy Crouch (KO4)

12/14/13. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Michelle Marsh (KO5)

 

2014 (BBU: 0-1-0)

06/15/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Leah Francis (KO4)

 

2015 (FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

09/25/15. (FCBA Debut) (JMDD Bout) (Simgrrl & Lookout) Def Catherine Bell (KO3)

 

2016 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 1-4-0, 1 KO)

01/14/16. (Lookout & Anon) Lost to Christina Hendricks (KO7)

04/29/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Antje Utgaard (KO7)

05/22/16. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Vassago) Lost to Joan Smalls (KO6)

06/10/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom III PPV") (Lookout, Girls Friday & The Wiz) Lost to Hayley Atwell (KO7)

09/23/16. (BBU JMDD Bout by Vassago) Def Elize Du Toit (KO3)

10/12/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom IV" PPV) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Jennifer Garner (KO7)

12/22/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom V" PPV) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Tahnee Atkinson (KO6)

 

2017 (BBU: 0-1-0)

12/26/17. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (JMDD Bout by Vassago) Lost to Alice Goodwin (KO1)

 

2018 (FCBA: 2-1-0, 2 KO)

03/30/18. (Lookout & Vassago) (JMDD) Def Hannah Jeter (KO5)

09/12/18. (JMD(D) Queendom VII PPV) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Abigail Ratchford (KO2)

09/28/18. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Hilary Rhoda (KO5)

 

2019 (BBU: 0-1-0)

06/11/19. (BBU After Dark by Vassago) Lost to Robin Holzken (KO4)

 

2020 (BBU: 0-1-0)

04/03/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Lorena Rae (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.