| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Page history last edited by Vassago 3 days, 19 hours ago
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Personal Information
Birth Name
Rosie Anne Huntington-Whiteley
Birth Date April 18, 1987
Birth Place Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'9" (1.75 m)
Occupation Model / Actress
BBU /FCBA Record
Total Fights 13 (B)     27 (F)
Wins  1 (B)      15 (F)
Wins by KO  1 (B)      15 (F)
Losses 12 (B)     12 (F)
Draws  0 (B)       0 (F)
 

BBU/FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

Kear's Kats (08/23/11 to 05/04/18)

Fates Boxing (05/04/20 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU/FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (BBU: 0-1-0)

11/26/11. (BBU/Lioness Club by Vassago) Lost to Karolina Kurkova (UD10)

 

2012 (BBU: 1-3-0, 1 KO/ FCBA: 0-1-0)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout bv Knowlesey) Lost to Alaina Huffman (TKO6)

01/31/12. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Gemma Arterton (TKO3)

06/21/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Carrie Prejean (KO3) 

07/29/12. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Lost to Doutzen Kroes ((KO7)

09/15/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Zoe Salmon (TKO6)

 

2013 (BBU: 0-2-0 / FCBA: 0-2-0)

07/06/13. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Lost to Rosie Jones (KO7)

07/14/13. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Lost to Daisy Lowe (KO6)

07/28/13. ("Bar Hits the Beach" by Simguy & OddManOut) Lost to Bar Refaeli (KO4)

12/31/13. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Brooklyn Decker (KO3)

 

2014 (BBU: 0-1-0)

07/27/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Lost to Karolina Kurkova (KO7)

 

2015 (FCBA: 0-2-0)

06/15/15. (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Joanna Krupa (KO7)

07/11/15. (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Eiza Gonzalez (KO6)

 

2016 (BBU: 0-3-0/ FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/02/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday & Knowlesey) Lost to Kelly Gale (KO5)

03/25/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Alessandra Ambrosio (KO3)

05/20/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Ann-Kathrin Brommel (KO5)

09/02/16. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Suki Waterhouse (KO3)

11/25/16, (Lookout & Cas) Lost to Nina Agdal (KO5)

 

2017 (BBU: 0-2-0 / FCBA: 0-1-0)

04/15/17. (BBU Lioness Club Easter Eve Bout by Vassago) Lost to Lily Aldridge (KO5)

05/29/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago & Caspian) Lost to Clara Alonso (KO6)

08/12/17. (Victoria's Secret "War in Heaven" Tournament Prelims) (Lookout/Vassago) Lost to Karolina Kurkova (KO6)

 

2019 (FCBA: 2-1-0, 2 KO)

04/17/19. (Boxing on the Beach from Miami) (Lookout/Vassago) Lost to Joy Corrigan (KO7)

08/08/19. (CBAD from Shanghai) (Lookout & Fates) Def Anne Hathaway (KO6)

09/15/19. (CBAD from Las Vegas) (Lookout & Fates) Def Ming Xi (KO5)

 

2020 (FCBA: 9-2-0, 9 KO)

01/01/20. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout/Fates) Def Lindsay Ellingson (KO8)

02/14/20. (Valentine Vice Mini-PPV) (Lookout & Fates) Def Megan Fox (KO6)

05/15/20. (Fates Spring Fling PPV) (Lookout & Fates) Def Doutzen Kroes (KO7)

05/29/20. (Lookout & Caspian) Def Nina Agdal (KO7)

06/26/20. (Lookout & Archer) Def Sophie Turner (KO7)

07/04/20. ("Fourth of July Fight") (Lookout/Fates) Def Blake Lively (KO6)

07/31/20. (Lookout & Oddman) Def Eiza Gonzalez (TKO5)

08/21/20. (Fates On the Beach PPV) (Lookout & Fates) Def Bar Refaeli (KO5)

08/28/20. (Unified Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Ch Alexis Ren (KO9)

11/27/20. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Kendall Jenner (KO9)

12/13/20. (Taylor Swift Birthday Bash 2020) (Lookout & Fates) Def Blake Lively (KO7)

 

2021 (FCBA: 3-2-0, 3 KO)

01/29/21. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Ruby Rose (KO5)

02/13/21. (Fighting for Dominance PPV) (Lookout & Fates) Def Emily DiDonato (KO7)

03/26/21. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Mary Elizabeth Winstead (KO6)

04/30/21. (Lookout & Fates) Def Miranda Kerr (TKO6)

06/11/21. (Fight Night Live: Sin City Rollers PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Yvonne Strahovski (KO9)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.