| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Blake Lively

Page history last edited by Vassago 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Blake Lively

Personal Information
Birth Name
Blake Christina Lively
Birth Date August 25, 1987
Birth Place

Tarzana, CA

Nationality United States
Height 5'9" (1.75 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA Record
Total Fights 64
Wins 29
Wins by KO 26
Losses 35
Draws 0
               Sister of Robyn Lively

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Lightweight

 

Stables

Lookout! Boxing (2008 to 10/24/2010)

     (Communications Director)

Jeri's Knockouts (10/24/2010 to 11/02/12)

Lookout! Boxing (11/02/12 to 01/20/13)

Hawkeye International Sports Consortium (01/20/13 to 01/07/15)

Ginny's Academy (02/01/15 to 01/03/18)

Chimera (01/03/18 to Present)

 

Titles Held

Unified Lightweight Title (05/27/16 to 10/28/16)

     3 Successful Defenses

 

Major Rivals

Elisabeth Harnois

Serinda Swan

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2007

 

2008 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

06/26/08. Def. Elisabeth Harnois (KO7)

08/08/08. Lost to Adrianne Palicki (KO4)

 

2009 (0-2-0)

02/20/09. Lost to Ashley Newbrough (KO8)

10/25/09. Lost to Jeri Ryan (KO1)

 

2010 (2-3-0, 2 KOs)

02/16/10. (Boxing on the Beach) Def. Serinda Swan (TKO3)

04/12/10. Lost to Kelly Brook (KO8)

06/05/10. Lost to Serinda Swan (TKO4)

09/18/10. Def. Charlize Theron (TKO3)

11/03/10. Lost to Taylor Cole (TKO3)

 

2011 (5-4-0, 3 KOs)

01/13/11. Lost to Eva Larue (UD10)

02/20/11. Lost to Gemma Arterton (UD10)

03/05/11 (Simguy & JKO) Def Sofia Vergara (KO2)

04/23/11. Def Olga Kurylenko (KO3)

06/18/11. ("Green Lantern" Film Premiere Event) Lost to Ali Landry (UD10)

06/18/11. Def Alana de la Garza (1 Pt Dec)

06/20/11. (AHW Bout) vs Alana de la Garza

08/05/11. Def Bar Refaeli (UD10)

10/23/11. Def Kaley Cuoco (KO4)

12/09/11. (Queen of the Ice Hotel) Lost to Ch Kelly Brook (KO8)

     Post Fight

 

2012 (0-6-0)

02/19/12. (Simguy & Dradis) ("Ice Hotel Queen") Lost to Ch Adriana Lima (UD10) 

03/24/12. Lost to Trica Helfer (KO7)

06/10/12. Lost to Candice Swanepoel (UD10)

09/07/12. Lost to Cobie Smulders (KO9)

10/08/12. Lost to Emmanuelle Vaugier (TKO5)

11/02/12. Lost to Kelly Brook (TKO5)

     Post Fight

 

2013 (3-1-0, 2 KOs)

03/01/13. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Gemma Arterton (UD10) 

05/10/13. Def Mary Elizabeth Winstead (TKO2) 

08/09/13. Def Laura Vandervoort (UD10)

12/20/13. Def Katrina Bowden (KO3)

 

2014 (0-1-0)

08/22/14. ("Queen of the Ice Hotel") (Archer/Lookout) Lost to Ch Rachel Nichols (KO10)

 

2015 (4-3-0, 4 KOs)

02/27/15. (Lookout & Ginny) Lost to Missy Peregrym (KO8)

03/30/15. (Lookout & Ginny) Def Elisabetta Canalis (TKO5)

05/01/15. (Lookout & Ginny) Def Jennifer Carpenter (KO8)

05/30/15. (Lookout & Ginny) Def Kate Upton (TKO9)

06/26/15. (Lookout & Ginny) Def Ivana Milicevic (KO6)

08/28/15. (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Odette Yustman (KO8)

12/30/15. (JMDD Title Bout by Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Ch Kate Upton (KO10)

 

2016 (6-3-0, 6 KOs)

04/01/16. (Ginny's Academy vs Los Ingobernales Stable War) (JMDD by Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Gemma Atkinson (KO6)

05/27/16. (Unified Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Ch Brooklyn Decker (KO8)

06/10/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom III PPV") (Non-Title) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Michelle Marsh (KO4)

07/01/16. (Unified Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Front Street) Def Missy Peregrym (KO10)

07/29/16. (Unified Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Kelly Brook (KO6)

08/26/16. (Unified Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Gal Gadot (TKO8)

10/28/16. (Unified Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Front St.) Lost to Gemma Arterton (KO9)

11/25/16. (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost To Bella Thorne (KO8)

12/22/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom V PPV") (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Hannah Ferguson (KO2)

 

2017 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

01/01/17. (Body Paint on the Beach) (Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Adriana Lima (TKO8)

02/02/17. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Mary Elizabeth Winstead (KO6)

07/04/17. (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Bar Refaeli (KO5)

09/17/17. (Ginny's Academy vs Bonzo's Gym Stable War) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Kira Kosarin (KO7)

 

2018 (4-1-0, 4 KO)

01/26/18. (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Missy Peregrym (KO7)

07/23/18. (AHW: "Wrestling with Revenge") (Boobytrap & Ginny) vs Hannah Ferguson

08/31/18. (Boxing on the Beach) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Amber Heard (KO7)

     Post-Fight Chimera Brawl vs Tess Valmore

09/28/18. (Lookout & Sceej) Lost to Adrianne Palicki (KO6)

11/30/18. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Eiza Gonzalez (KO7)

12/28/18. (Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Amber Heard (KO5)

 

2019 (0-2-0)

04/26/19. (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Yvonne Strahovski (KO7)

06/28/19. (Lookout & Fates) Lost to Emily DiDonato (KO6)

 

2020 (3-4-0, 3 KO)

04/04/20. (Queen of the Ice Hotel) (Lookout & Fates) Lost to Ch Taylor Swift (KO9)

05/15/20. (Fates Spring Fling PPV) (Lookout & Fates) Lost to Taylor Hill (TKO5)

05/29/20. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Yvonne Strahovski (KO7)

07/04/20. ("Fourth of July Fight") (Lookout & Fates) Lost to Rosie Huntington-Whitely (KO6)

08/28/20. (Lookout & Caspian) Def Hannah Ferguson (KO7)

12/13/20, (Taylor Swift Birthday Bash 2020) (Lookout & Fates) Lost to Rosie Huntington-Whiteley (KO7)

12/25/20. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Alessandra Ambrosio (KO5)

 

2021 (0-1-0)

02/26/21. (Lookout & Oddman) Lost to Eiza Gonzalez (KO7)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.