| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Charlotte Church

Page history last edited by neon 2 months, 3 weeks ago

 

Charlotte Church

Personal Information
Birth Name
Charlotte Maria Reed
Birth Date February 21, 1986 
Birth Place Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales
Nationality British 
Height 5'5" (1.65 m) 
Occupation Singer 
FCBA/BBU Record
Total Fights 18 (F)     30 (B)
Wins  6 (F)      19 (B)
Wins by KO  6 (F)      19 (B)
Losses 12 (F)     11 (B)
Draws  0 (F)       0 (B)
 

FCBA/BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

JMD (36C)

 

Stables

Allied Powers/Empire (2007)

BBU UK (05/2011 to 08/22/11)

Lioness Club (08/22/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

BBU Bantamweight Title (09/14/13 to 05/14/14)

     1 Successful Defense

BBU JMD Title (08/30/19 to Present)

     2 Successful Defenses

BBU Bantamweight Title (11/28/20 to Present)

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA / BBU Fight History

 

2007 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

09/22/07. Lost to Scarlett Johansson (KO6)

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

11/02/10. (By Knowlesey) (U.K.) Lost to Katy Perry (KO1)

12/23/10. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Helen Flanagan (KO3)

 

2011 (FCBA: 0-4-0 / BBU: 0-1-0)

01/21/11. Lost to Gemma Arterton (UD10)

03/30/11. (Simguy & Knowlesey) (Cardiff, Wales) Lost to Melissa George (UD10)

06/18/11. Lost to Britney Spears (TKO3)

11/05/11. (BBU/Lioness Club Event by Vassago) Lost to Gemma Bissix (KO4)

11/26/11. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Jewel Kilcher (UD10)

 

2012 (BBU: 4-5-0, 4 KOs)

01/11/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Katherine Jenkins (KO6)

03/03/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Clemence Poesy (TKO9)

03/27/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Miranda Kerr (TKO4--Doctor Stoppage)

06/15/12. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Alesha Dixon (KO8)

08/01/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Alice Eve (KO10)

09/22/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Una Healy (TKO5)

09/30/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Elizabeth Olsen (KO6)

12/12/12. (BBU Welsh Bantamweight Title Bout by Vassago) Lost to Imogen Thomas (TKO5)

12/18/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Lost to Nicola Roberts (UD10)

 

2013 (BBU: 7-1-0, 7 KOs / FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

01/27/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Leilani Dowding (KO7) 

03/14/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Miley Cyrus (KO5)

04/28/13. (FCBA Bout by Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Allison Mack (KO6)

05/10/13. (FCBA Bout by Simguy) Def Elizabeth Olsen (KO5)

06/30/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Elodie Frege (KO4)

07/26/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Gemma Bissix (TKO7)

08/20/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Katherine Jenkins (TKO3)

08/25/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Alesha Dixon (KO5)

09/14/13. (BBU Bantamweight Title Bout by Vassago) Def Ch Lisa Maffia (KO8)

12/28/13. (BBU Bantamweight Title Bout by Knowlesey & Vassago) Def Emma Glover (KO5)

 

2014 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 0-1-0)

05/14/14, (BBU Bantamweight Title Bout by Vassago) Lost to Rosie Jones (KO6)

07/07/14. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear & Vassago) Def Gabriella Cilmi (KO4)

11/30/14. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Kat Dennings (KO8)

 

2015 (BBU: 0-1-0 / FCBA: 3-1-0, 3 KOs)

06/06/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Helen Flanagan (TKO7) (Corner Stoppage)

09/06/15. (JMD After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Elizabeth Olsen (KO8)

10/03/15. (Lookout! Boxing vs LCA Stable War) (JMD Bout by Lookout & Vassago) Def Kim Kardashian (KO6)

11/30/15. (FCBA Bout by Lookout & Vassago) Def Kelly Carlson (KO6)

12/30/15. (FCBA Bout by Lookout & Vassago) Def Carmella DeCesare (KO6)

 

2016 (BBU: 0-1-0/FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

06/12/16. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Melanie Chisholm (KO7)

10/12/16. (JMD(D) Queendom IV PPV") (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Ashley Benson (KO6)

12/30/16. (Lookout & Vassago) Def Alyssa Lynch (KO6)

 

2017 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

04/17/17. (CBAD: VIX Special) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Alexis Ren (KO7)

 

2018 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

09/22/18. (VIX vs Lioness Club Stable War) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Alyssa Lynch (KO6)

 

2019 (BBU: 4-0-0, 4 KO/FCBA: 0-1-0)

04/24/19. (BBU Survival of the Fittest PPV) (JMD) (Vassago) Def Lucy Pinder (KO5)

05/29/19. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (Vassago) Def Ellie Goulding (TKO4) (Injury)

08/30/19. (BBU Summer Joy PPV) (JMD Title/Beach Fight) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Ch Gemma Merna (KO5)

09/27/19. (FCBA JMD Title Eliminator) (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Natalie Alyn Lind (KO7)

12/26/19. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (BBU JMD Title) (Lookout/Vassago) Def Michelle Keegan (KO5)

 

2020 (BBU: 2-0-0, 2 KO / FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

06/15/20. (JMD(D) Queendom XI) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Lacey Chabert (KO6)

06/24/20. (BBU Battlelines PPV) (BBU JMD Title) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Rhian Sugden (KO5)

11/28/20. (BBU 10th Anniversary PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Ch Alice Eve (KO8)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.