| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Eva Mendes

Page history last edited by Vassago 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes 04.jpg

Personal Information
Birth Name
Eva Mendes 
Birth Date March 5, 1974 
Birth Place Miami, Florida 
Nationality United States 
Height 5'6" (1.68 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 54
Wins 30
Wins by KO 25
Losses 23
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Boxeadoras International (06/03 to 12/03)

Kim's Krushers (02/05 to 10/05)

Lioness Club of America (04/01/12 to 03/18/18) (Trainer) (03/18/18 to Present)

 

Titles Held

Unified Bantamweight Title (07/07/06 to 07/21/06)

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2003 (4-3-0, 3 KOs)

06/15/03. (Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Gina Gershon (KO8)

09/13/03. (Pre-B.I. Bout) (Partial Report) (Site: Venice Beach, CA) Def. Pam Anderson (KO3)

09/13/03. (Pre-B.I. Bout) (Partial Report) (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Jennifer Aniston (UD10)

09/13/03. (Pre-B.I. Bout) (Partial Report) (Site: Sydney, Australia) Def. Naomi Watts (UD10)

10/11/03. Def. Kaley Cuoco (TKO5)

11/14/03, Def. Courtney Thorne-Smith (KO1)

11/28/03. Lost to Danielle Fishel (TKO6)

 

2004 (2-0-1, 2 KOs)

03/06/04. Def. Lisa Rinna (TKO9)

08/20/04. (Partial Report). (Miami Club Fight Bout). Def. Molly Sims (TKO2)

12/08/04. (Miami Club Fight Bout) Draw Vs, Angie Everhart

 

2005 (2-1-0, 1 KO)

02/12/05. (South Beach Miami Boxing Bout) Lost to Vivica A. Fox (UD10)

03/19/05. Def. Cameron Diaz (UD10)

04/09/05. Def. Cameron Diaz (KO3)

 

2006 (6-3-0, 5 KOs)

06/11/06. (Boxing After Dark: Miami) Def. Brittany Daniel (KO6)

06/11/06. ("Archived Mendes Results"):

(From 8/9/05: Boxing On The Beach: South Beach Miami) Def. Carmen Electra (KO3)

(From 6/7/05: Private Bout: Kiana's Gym. Hawaii) Def. Kiana Tom (KO9)

06/23/06. Def Jennifer Connelly (UD10)

07/07/06. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Def. Ch. Jessica Alba (KO6)

07/21/06. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Lost to Scarlett Johansson (UD10)

09/08/06. Lost to Jaime Pressly (TKO7)

10/21/06. Lost to Jennifer Connelly (UD10)

12/24/06. Def. Jessica Alba (KO1)

 

2007 (4-2-0, 3 KOs)

02/02/07. Lost to Cameron Diaz (KO8)

03/02/07. Def. Sofia Vergara (KO1)

03/15/07. Def., Milla Jovovich (KO8)

05/31/07. (Boxing After Dark) Def. Adriana Lima (KO5)

06/18/07. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Jenny McCarthy (TKO2)

07/01/07. (Boxing After Dark) Def Jolene Blalock (UD10)

 

2008 (2-0-0, 1 KO)

08/24/08. (Miami Club Fight Bout) Def. Natalie Martinez (KO3)

10/18/08. (Superfight) Def. Halle Berry (UD10)

 

2009 (0-0-0)

 

2010 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

05/29/10. Def. Daniela Ruah (KO1)

 

2011 (0-0-0)

 

2012 (2-5-0, 2 KOs)

05/20/12. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Grace Park (UD10) 

06/16/12. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark by Simguy & Vassago) Lost to Leslie Bibb (KO2)

06/17/12. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark by Simguy & Vassago) Def Leslie Bibb (TKO7)

09/05/12. (Simguy & IFFI) Lost to Anna Silk (TKO12)

10/08/12. Lost to Kate Beckinsale (TKO6)

11/02/12. Lost to Kelly Carlson (1 Pt Dec)

12/07/12. Def Emmanuelle Vaugier (KO4)

 

2013 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

02/08/13. Lost to Emily Blunt (KO6) 

03/22/13. Lost to Denise Richards (TKO3)

12/03/13. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Poppy Montgomery (KO10)

 

2014 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/05/14. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Simguy & Vassago) Def Nicole Scherzinger (KO1)

12/26/14. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Meghan Markle (KO6)

 

2015 (2-3-0, 2 KO)

01/30/15. (Lookout & Vassago) Def Jordana Brewster (KO5)

03/10/15. (C-BAD by Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Alyson Michalka (KO5)

03/27/15. (Lookout & Vassago) Def Jessica Alba (KO5)

05/01/15. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Summer Glau (TKO6)

10/03/15. (Lookout! Boxing vs LCA Stable War) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Minka Kelly (KO7)

 

2016 (2-0-0, 2 KO)

05/02/16. (Lookout & Vassago) Def Roselyn Sanchez (KO5)

10/28/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Elodie Frege (KO5)

 

2017 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

09/29/17. (Lookout & Vassago) Def Angelina Jolie (KO4)

12/01/17. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Katheryn Winnick (TKO5)

 

2018 (0-1-0)

03/18/18. (Lioness Pride PPV) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Nina Dobrev (TKO6)

12/11/18. (Cougars After Dark on HBO) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Jenny McCarthy (KO7)

 

*** RETIRED 03/18/18 ***

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.