| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Holly Valance

Page history last edited by caspian2 2 months ago
Holly Valance

Personal Information
Birth Name
Holly Rachel Vukadinovic 
Birth Date May 11, 1983 
Birth Place Melbourne, Victoria, Australia 
Nationality Australian 
Height 5'8" (1.75 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA//BBU/ACB Record
Total Fights 32 (F)  4 (B)   3(AC)  1 (O)
Wins

14 (F)  3 (B)   2(AC)  0 (O)

Wins by KO  7 (F)   3 (B)   2(AC)  0 (O)
Losses 17 (F)  1 (B)   1(AC)  1 (O)
Draws  1 (F)   0 (B)   0(AC)  0 (O)
 

FCBA/ACB Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

Lightweight

 

Stables

Downunder Boxing (10/2011 to 03/25/14)

The Metermaids (03/26/14 to Present) (Head Trainer)

 

Titles Held

ACB Lightweight Title (07/12/19 to Present)

     1 Successful Defense

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA / BBU / ACB Fight History

 

2007 (2-3-0, 1 KO)

01/05/07. (Training Camp) Lost to Neve Campbell (1 Pt. Dec.)

07/14/07. (Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Navi Rawat (KO7)

07/27/07. Lost to Erica Durance (UD10)

08/24/07. (Site: Beach. Near Sydney, Aus.) Def. Lucy Pinder (UD10)

12/05/07. (Boxing On The Beach) Def. Vanessa Manillo (UD10)

 

2008 (2-1-0, 1 KO)

02/22/08. Def. Mary Elizabeth Winstead (UD10)

08/31/08. (Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Olivia Munn (KO3)

12/11/08. Def. Jennie Garth (KO1)

 

2009 (1-1-1, 1 KOs)

02/20/09. Draw Vs Lindsay Price

09/11/09. (Cougar Beach: Cougars vs Ingenues). (Partial Report) Lost to Demi Moore (KO8)

09/12/09. (Boxing On The Beach) Def Sophie Monk (TKO4)

 

2010 (3-0-0, 1 KO)

03/10/10. (Brief Report) (Australia) Def Emmanuelle Vaugier (Close UD10)

07/30/10. Def Shannyn Sossamon (UD11)

12/20/10. (Boxing After Dark) Def Alesha Dixon (KO5)

 

2011 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/13/11. (Australia) Def Elodie Frege (TKO5)

 

2012 (ACB: 0-1-0 / BBU: 2-0-0, 2 KO/ FCBA: 3-2-0, 1 KO)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout by Technetium) Def Rihanna (KO6)

01/05/12. (ACB Debut PPV) Lost to Phoebe Tonkin (KO5)

02/19/12, Lost to Kelly Rowland  (KO2)

03/27/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Zoe Salmon (TKO4)

08/13/12. Lost to Margot Robbie (KO4)

08/17/12. (Simguy & OddManOut) Def Emmanuelle Vaugier (TKO9)

08/22/12. (Boxing on the Beach) (Simguy & OddManOut) Def Laura Vandervoort (UD10)

09/03/12. (Simguy & OddManOut) Def Anna Torv (UD10)

 

2013 (Other: 0-1-0/FCBA: 2-1-0, 1 KO)

02/13.13. ("Australian Priode Tour" by Lookout) Lost to Yvonne Strahovski (UD10) 

06/25/13. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Beyoncé Knowles (UD10)

07/19/13. Lost to Odette Yustmam (TKO9)

12/20/13. Def Emmanuelle Vaugier (KO10)

 

2014 (0-3-0)

01/04/14. AHW From Australia 2007 vs Neve Campbell

03/01/14. Lost to Grace Park (TKO5)

03/04/14. ("The Noose" by Rampant) vs Nathalie Emmanuel

04/18/14. Lost to Serinda Swan (TKO8)

09/26/14. (By Lookout/Knowlesey) Lost to Aly Michalka (KO7)

 

2015

 

2016 (BBU: 0-1-0 / FCBA: 0-1-0)

05/08/16. ("ACB vs BBU" Boxing On The Beach by Vassago) Lost to Elisabetta Gregoraci (KO7)

12/30/16. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Alessandra Ambrosio (KO4)

 

2017 (FCBA: 0-2-0)

09/09/17. (VIX: Black at the Blue Horizon PPV) (Lookout & Cas) Lost to Amber Heard (KO4)

12/08/17. (Fight Night Live: Final Resolutions) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Eliza Taylor (KO3)

 

2018 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/30/18. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Lily Aldridge (KO6)

07/25/18. (BBU International Crossover PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Vicky Pattison (KO5)

 

2019 (ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

07/12/19. (Fight Night Live: Worlds Collide PPV) (ACB Lightweight Title) Def Ch Mallory Jansen (KO8)

 

2020 (ACB: 1-1-0, 1 KO) (FCBA: 0-1-0)

05/08/20. (Fight Night Live: Gold Rush PPV) (ACB Lightweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Krystal Forscutt (KO5)

09/25/20. (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Luisana Lopilato (KO5)

12/25/20. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Joy Corrigan (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.