| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Katie Cassidy

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 month ago
Katie Cassidy

Personal Information
Birth Name
Kathleen Evelyn Anita Cassidy 
Birth Date November 25, 1986 
Birth Place Los Angeles, California 
Nationality United States
Height 5'7" (1.70 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 30
Wins 12
Wins by KO 7
Losses 18
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Empire Boxing (11/10/15 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2009 (1-2-0)

09/11/09. (Cougar Beach: Cougars vs Ingenues) (Partial Report) Def. Lexa Doig (UD10)

09/15/09. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Olivia Wilde (TKO6)

11/24/09. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Olivia Wilde (TKO7)

 

2010 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/30/10, (Boxing After Dark) Def Zoe Saldana (KO7)

10/01/10. Lost to Nina Dobrev (1 Pt Dec)

 

2011 (1-4-0)

04/01/11. Def Minka Kelly (UD10)

07/08/11. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Elisabeth Harnois (KO10)

07/20/11. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Dichen Lachman (KO6)

07/20/11. (Rematch) (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Dichen Lachman (UD10)

09/30/11. Lost to Minka Kelly (KO5)

 

2012 (3-1-0, 1 KO)

05/21/12. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Amy Acker (KO7) 

10/06/12. (Simguy & Lookout) Def AnnaLynne McCord (KO8)

12/22/12. (AH Wrestling) vs Troian Bellisario

12/24/12. (Simguy & Lookout) Def Nina Dobrev (UD10)

12/26/12. Def Troian Bellisario (UD10)

 

2013 (0-2-0)

05/13/13. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Tracy Spiridakos (UD10)

11/04/13. (Lookout & Simguy) Lost to Summer Glau (UD12)

 

2014 (1-1-0)

05/04/14. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark by Simguy & Vassago) Def Emmanuelle Chriqui (UD10)

09/26/14. (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Olivia Wilde (KO9)

 

2015 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/29/15. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark by OddManOut & Lookout) Lost to Ashley Greene (TKO7)

11/30/15. (ABC & Lookout) Def Emily VanCamp (KO9)

 

2016 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

02/26/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Melissa Benoist (KO9)

06/10/16. (Empire vs Mirage Stable War 1C) (Lookout & Empire) Def Caity Lotz (TKO10)

08/26/16. (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Archer) Def Leah Pipes (KO6)

09/30/16. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Shay Mitchell (KO3)

 

2017 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

05/26/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Kaya Scodelario (KO7)

12/01/17. (Lookout & Empire) Def Dichen Lachman (KO2)

 

2018 (0-3-0)

03/30/18. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Laura Vandervoort (KO5)

06/15/18. (Lioness Club Invitational) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Candice Patton (KO7)

09/09/18. (Medallion Reboot PPV) (Lookout & Medallion) Lost to Caity Lotz (TKO7)

 

2021 (0-1-0)

04/06/21. (LCA on DAZN) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Minka Kelly (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.