| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Keira Knightley

Page history last edited by caspian2 2 months ago

Keira Knightley

Personal Information
Birth Name
Keira Michelle Knightley 
Birth Date

March 26, 1985 

Birth Place

Teddington, Middlesex, England

Nationality Great Britain
Height 5'7" (1.70 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA/BBU Record
Total Fights 53 (F)   2 (B)
Wins 19 (F)   2 (B)
Wins by KO 12 (F)   2 (B)
Losses 32 (F)   0 (B)
Draws 2  (F)    0 (B)
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Tech Unlimited (2003-2005)

BBU U.K. (05/11 to 02/26/12)

Beever's Babes (02/26/12 to 08/13/12)

Empire Boxing (08/13/12 to 12/17/16)

Mirage Boxing (12/17/16 to 12/14/17)

 

Titles Held

Unified Bantamweight Title (05/08/04 to 07/03/04)

     2 Successful Defenses

 

Major Rivals

Jennifer Connelly

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2003 (4-5-0)

07/19/03. (Debut) Def. Teri Hatcher (UD10)

08/01/03. Lost to Angelina Jolie (UD10)

08/22/03. Def. Naomi Watts (UD10)

09/05/03. Lost to Elisha Cuthbert (TKO9)

09/13/03. (Maxim Bantamweight Title) Lost to Ch Jennifer Connelly (KO6)

09/26/03. Def. Denise Richards (UD10)

10/11/03. Lost to Michelle Rodriquez (TKO1)

11/15/03. Def. Carmen Electra (UD10)

12/06/03. Lost to Michelle Rodriquez (TKO7)

 

2004 (2-6-2, 1 KO)

01/30/04. Lost to Kelly Hu (UD10)

04/02/04. Draw Vs. Danielle Fishel

05/01/04. Lost to Danielle Fishel (KO5)

05/08/04. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Def. Ch. Britney Spears (TKO2)

05/29/04. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Def. Neve Campbell (UD10)

06/26/04. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Draw Vs. Jennifer Connelly

07/03/04. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Lost to Eliza Dushku (UD10)

07/31/04. Lost to Michelle Williams (KO2)

10/01/04. (Unified Bantamweight title) Lost to Ch.Kelly Hu (TKO8)

11/20/04. Lost to Jessica Alba (UD10)

 

2005 (2-2-0, 2 KOs)

01/21/05. (TU vs. BSE Stable War) (Unified Bantamweight Title) Lost to Ch. Kaley Cuoco (UD10)

03/05/05. Lost to Britney Spears (KO9)

10/14/05. (Partial Report) Def. Heather Locklear (KO1)

11/11/05. Def. Kirsten Dunst (TKO1) 

 

2006 (2-2-0, 2 KOs)

01/13/06. Def. Katie Holmes (TKO4)

02/10/06. (Site: U.K.) Lost to Jennifer Connelly (TKO7)

04/07/06. (Partial Report) (Site: London) Def. Victoria Beckham (KO6)

06/23/06. (Site: U.K.) Lost to Michelle Williams (TKO7)

 

2007 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

04/12/07. (Partial Report) (Berlin) Def. Penelope Cruz (KO3)

09/07/07. Lost to Natalie Portman (TKO6)

 

2008 (1-0-0, 0 KOs)

03/06/08. Def. Winona Ryder (Narrow UD10)

 

2009 (1-1-0, 0 KOs)

02/20/09. Lost to Winona Ryder (TKO5)

05/01/09. (U.K.) Def Kristin Kreuk (1 Pt Dec)

 

2010 (1-0-0, 0 KOs)

12/24/10. (Results: Simguy; Story: Vulcan) Def Winona Ryder (UD10)

 

2011 (2-3-0, 2 KOs)

01/13/11. Lost to Penelope Cruz (KO4)

03/13/11. Lost to AnnaLynne McCord (TKO9)

05/05/11. (Simguy & Knowlesey) (Liverpool, UK) Def Candice Accola (TKO6)

06/08/11. (Simguy & Knowlesey) Lost to Nina Dobrev (UD10)

11/18/11. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Ashley Madekwe (TKO8)

 

2012 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

03/05/12. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Laura Pausini (KO6)

 

2013 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

12/29/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Tiffany Mulheron (KO6)

 

2014 (0-1-0)

03/26/14. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Simguy & Lookout) Lost to Emily VanCamp (UD10)

 

2015 (0-1-0)

07/31/15. (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Miley Cyrus (TKO7)

 

2016 (0-2-0)

05/25/16. (Empire vs Mirage Stable War 1B) (Lookout & Empire) Lost to Jamie Chung (1 Pt Dec)

08/20/16. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Selena Gomez (KO6)

 

2017 (0-2-0)

03/01/17. (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Megan Fox (KO7)

09/29/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Elizabeth Henstridge (KO6)

 

2018 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

02/16/18. ("Me Too B*tch" Charity Event) (Lookout/Caspian) Def Jordana Brewster (KO5)

06/08/18. (Fight Night Live: Sin City Rollers PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Lacey Chabert (KO5)

07/13/18. (Fight Night Live: Worlds Collide PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Emilia Clarke (KO7)

07/22/18. (VIX: Tea Party@Boston Garden PPV) (Lookout & Caspian) Def Lea Seydoux (KO5)

 

2019 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

01/19/19. (VIX: Fightin' Words @ The Forum PPV) (Lookout/Caspian) Def AnnaLynne McCord (KO5)

04/26/19. (Lookout/Caspian) Lost to Lily Collins (KO4)

05/04/19. (The Doll Ball Season 2 Round 6) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Jessica Chastain (TKO5)

09/05/19. (Apartment House Boxing by cbr) vs Eliza Dushku

 

2020 (0-3-0)

03/27/20. (Lookout & Emilia) Lost to Natalia Dyer (TKO4)

10/30/20. (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Emma Watson (KO6)

11/30/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Kristen Stewart (KO7)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.