| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Lucy Pinder

Page history last edited by neon 1 week, 2 days ago
Lucy Pinder

Personal Information
Birth Name
Lucy Katherine Pinder
Birth Date December 20, 1983
Birth Place Winchester, Hampshire, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'5" (1.65 m)
Occupation Glamour Model
FCBA/BBU Record
Total Fights 14 (F)    25 (B)
Wins  2 (F)     10 (B)
Wins by KO  2 (F)     10 (B)
Losses 12 (F)    15 (B)
Draws  0 (F)      0 (B)
 

FCBA/BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Bantamweight

Lightweight

JMD (32H)

 

Stables

Allied Powers (2007)

Brit Boxing Unlimited (2010 to Present)

BBU UK (05/2011 to 02/26/12)

PageThrees (02/26/12 to 12/09/15)

This Is Glamour (12/09/15 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA / BBU Fight History

 

2006 (0-2-0)

11/17/06. Lost to Laetitia Casta (TKO3)

12/24/06. Lost to Britney Spears (KO7)

 

2007 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

08/10/07. Lost to Ali Landry (TKO5)

08/24/07. (Private Beach. Australia) Lost to Holly Valance (UD10)

09/03/07. (Boxing On The Beach) Def. Tiffani Amber Thiessen (KO6)

 

2008 (0-1-0)

01/13/08. (Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Jennifer Ellison (TKO3)

 

2009 (0-1-0)

01/24/09. ("Queen of the Ice Hotel"). Lost to Ch.. Kelly Brook (TKO6)

 

2010 (BBU: 2-2-0. 2 KOs)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Rd1) Def Kimberly Walsh (TKO7)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Round Robin)  Lost to Amy Nuttall (KO2)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Round Robin) Def Charlie Brooks (KO3)

12/07/10. (BBU Bantam Tournament: Round Robin) Lost to Kym Marsh (KO2)

 

2011 (FCBA: 0-2-0/BBU:0-1-0)

02/23/11. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Mollie King (KO5)

05/07/11. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Gemma Arterton (KO5)

07/23/11. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Katy Perry (UD10)

 

2012 (BBU: 2-1-0, 2 KOs)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Yoko Matsugane (KO5)

10/05/12. (BBU Glamour Girl Tournament Rd 1 by Jeremy) Def Sophie Reade (TKO2)

10/13/12. (BBU Glamour Girl Tournament Semi Finals by Jeremy) Def Claire Sinclair (KO6)

    Post Fight 

 

2013 (BBU: 1-3-0, 1 KO)

01/23/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Leah Dizon (KO7) 

04/05/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Sam Cooke (KO3)

10/11/13. (BBU/ACB by Vassago. "The Ashes: 2013") Lost to Miranda Kerr (KO4)

12/14/13. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Lost to Rosie Jones (KO5)

 

2014 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

09/30/14. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Faye Evette Betts (KO3)

 

2015 (BBU: 0-2-0 / FCBA: 0-1-0)

02/07/15. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Lost to Helen Flanagan (KO3)

02/28/15. ("Battle Of The Boobs") (Knowlesey & Paulskin) Lost to Katie Price (UD10)

07/31/15. (Simgrrl & Lookout) (JMD Title Bout) Lost to Lindsay Lohan (KO7)

 

2016 (FCBA: 1-3-0, 1 KO)

01/08/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom PPV") (Lookout & Los Ingobernales) Def Celeste Bonin (KO6)

01/22/16. (JMD Bout by Lookout & Glamour) Lost to Samantha Hoopes (KO6)

02/19/16. (JMD Bout by Lookout & Glamour) Lost to Emma Glover (TKO6)

06/10/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom III PPV") (Lookout & Glamour) Lost to Kylie Jenner (KO10)

 

2017 (BBU: 2-1-0, 2 KO)

03/26/17. (BBU JMDD Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Danni Wells (KO1)

08/04/17. (BBU JMDD Title Tournament Semi Finals) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Michelle Marsh (TKO6)

08/31/17. (BBU JMD Title Tournament Final) (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Holly Willoughby (KO6)

 

2018 (BBU: 1-2-0, 1 KO)

05/23/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Rita Ora (KO6)

10/31/18. (BBU Autumn Rain PPV) (JMD #1 Contenders Bout) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Katie Price (KO5)

11/28/18. (BBU Unbound PPV) (BBU JMD Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Ch Lacey Banghard (KO5)

 

2019 (BBU: 0-2-0)

04/24/19. (BBU Survival of the Fittest PPV) (JMD) (Vassago) Lost to Charlotte Church (KO5)

09/13/19. (BBU International Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) (JMD) Lost to Emily Scott (KO5)

 

2020 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

05/25/20. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Cara De La Hoyde (KO6)

10/14/20. (BBU "Pattison Return Party" by Girls Friday) Lost to Vicky Pattison (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.