| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Monica Bellucci

Page history last edited by Vassago 3 months ago
Monica Bellucci

Personal Information
Birth Name
Monica Anna Maria Bellucci 
Birth Date September 30, 1964  
Birth Place Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy
Nationality Italian 
Height 5'7" (1.70 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 39
Wins 17
Wins by KO 10
Losses 21
Draws 1
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions 

Lightweight

Welterweight

 

Stables

Tech Unlimited (2003-2004)

Ultimate Fighter (2004-2005)

Empire Boxing (Head Trainer) (10/09 to 04/03/19)

Global Boxing Syndicate (Trainer) (04/03/19 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

Ali Landry

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2001 (0-1-0)

01/19/01. (U.S. Debut) Lost to Jeri Ryan (TKO1)

 

2002 (0-1-0)

11/01/02. (Site: Paris, France) Lost to Laetitia Casta (UD10)

 

2003 (9-5-0, 5 KOs)

03/28/03. (Partial Report) (Site: London, U.K,) Def. Peta Wilson (KO9)

04/06/03. (Partial Report) Def. Sophie Marceau (TKO7)

04/12/03. Def. Jennifer Connelly (UD10)

04/15/03. Lost to Daisy Fuentes (KO2)

04/26/03. Def. Ali Landry (UD10)

05/31/03. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch. Charlize Theron (UD10)

06/21/03. Def. Ali Landry (KO5)

06/27/03. Def. Nicole Kidman (UD10)

07/03/03. (Vacant Paramount Welterweight Title) Lost to Gena Lee Nolin (UD10)

09/26/03. Def. Tyra Banks (KO3)

10/10/03. (Partial Report) Def. Cori Nadine (KO7)

10/25/03. (Unified Middleweight Title) Lost to Ch. Kristanna Loken (TKO4)

11/07/03. (Partial Report) Def. Milla Jovovich (UD10)

11/22/03. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch. Rebecca Romijn (UD10)

 

2004 (5-5-0, 3 KOs)

01/16/04. Lost to Tyra Banks (UD10)

03/19/04. Def. Nikki Visser (KO5)

04/09/04. (Partial Report) Def. Barbara Carrerea (KO7)

06/25/04. Def. Cindy Crawford (KO7)

07/16/04. Def. Nikki Visser (UD10)

08/13/04. (Vacant Paramount Welterweight Title) Def. Rebecca Romijn (UD10)

09/24/04. (Paramount Welterweight Title) Def. Nikki Visser (UD10)

10/30/04. (Paramount Welterweight/Welter-Middleweight Title Unification Bout) Lost to Kristanna Loken (UD10)

11/05/04. Lost to Torrie Wilson (KO7)

11/27/04. ("Welterweight Cavalacade") Lost to Gena Lee Nolin (KO9)

 

2005 (2-1-0, 1 KO)

01/21/05. Def. Al Landry (UD10)

01/28/05. Lost to Ali Landry (Wide UD10)

08/21/05. (Boxing On The Sea) (Site: Messina, Sicily) Def Victoria Silvestedt (TKO6-By Submission)

 

2006 (0-2-0)

02/11/06. Lost to Charisma Carpenter (KO5)

07/07/06. Lost to Nadia Bjorlin (KO5)

 

2007 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

09/21/07. Def. Shannon Tweed (KO7)

10/05/07. Lost to Ali Landry (TKO1)

 

2009 (0-1-0)

10/31/09. Lost to Catherine Bell (KO4)

 

2010 (0-2-1)

04/22/10. (Boxing After Dark) (Italy) Lost to Moon Bloodgood (UD10)

07/29/10. Draw vs Bridget Regan

10/15/10. (Simguy & Simgrrl) Lost to Catherine Bell (KO1)

 

2020 (0-2-0)

04/26/20. (Cougar Bout) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Elle MacPherson (KO3)

11/27/20. (Cougar Bout) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Claudia Schiffer (KO3)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.