| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Moon Bloodgood

Page history last edited by Tractorpull 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Moon Bloodgood

Personal Information
Birth Name
Korinne Moon Bloodgood 
Birth Date September 20, 1975 
Birth Place Anaheim, California
Nationality United States 
Height 5'8" (1.73 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 34
Wins 15
Wins by KO 10
Losses 19
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Kruzhers (07/09 to 12/09)

Bazz Fight Club (2010 to 09/08/20)

 

Titles Held

Unified Welterweight Title (02/09/13 to 06/21/13)

     1 Successful Defense

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009 (2-1-0, 1 KO)

06/26/09. (Debut) Lost to Charlize Theron (TKO7)

07/10/09. Def. Adrienne Palicki (KO9)

09/06/09. Boxing After Dark) Def. Maria Menounos (UD11)

 

2010 (4-4-0, 2 KO)

04/17/10. Def Cassidy Freeman (UD10)

04/22/10. (Boxing After Dark) (Italy) Def Monica Bellucci (UD10)

05/20/10. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Katherine Heigl (UD10)

05/29/10. Def Catherine Bell (KO5)

06/10/10. Def Angie Everhart (KO4)

07/10/10. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch Amanda Righetti (UD10)

11/19/10. Lost to Natasha Henstridge (KO6)

11/29/10. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Katrina Law (KO3)

 

2011 (3-1-0, 3 KOs)

02/05/11. Def Estella Warren (KO3)

02/23/11. (Simguy & Knowlesey) Def Ashley Newbrough (KO5)

05/20/11. (Simguy & Bazz) Def Laura Prepon (TKO9)

09/30/11. Lost to Rihanna (KO5)

 

2012 (2-0-0, 1 KO)

11/02/12. Def Gena Lee Nolin (KO6)

12/31/12. (Body Paint Bout) (Simguy & OddManOut) Def Rihanna (UD10)

 

2013  (2-3-0, 2 KOs)

01/18/13. Lost to Charlize Theron (KO2) 

02/09/13. (Unified Welterweight Title) Def Ch Milena Govich (KO5)

05/11/13. (Unified Welterweight Title) Def Mandy Moore (TKO5) 

06/21/13. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Amanda Righetti (KO2)

12/20/13. Lost to Cassidy Freeman (UD10)  

 

2014 (1-1-0)

01/24/14. Def Gena Lee Nolin (UD10)

09/26/14. (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Kate Upton (KO6)

 

2015

 

2016 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

04/29/16. (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Yvonne Strahovski (KO6)

06/04/16. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Carrie Prejean (KO4)

06/30/16. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Ke$ha (KO8)

 

2017 (0-5-0)

03/31/17. (Lookout & Bonzo) Lost to Milena Govich (KO5)

04/28/17. (Lookout & WW) Lost to Iggy Azlea (KO4)

05/17/17. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Paula Patton (KO5)

05/26/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Hilary Rhoda (KO5)

11/30/17. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Charlotte McKinney (KO5)

 

2018 (0-1-0)

04/30/18. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Antje Utgaard (KO6)

 

2021 (0-1-0)

02/26/21. (Lookout & Tractorpull) Lost to Charlize Theron (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.