| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Nikki Visser

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 year, 1 month ago
Nikki Visser

Personal Information
Birth Name
Nikki Visser 
Birth Date March 24, 1975 
Birth Place Broken Hills, New South Wales 
Nationality Australia 
Height 5'10" (1.77 m) 
Occupation Model 
FCBA / AWUBA Record
Total Fights 42 (F)    1(A)
Wins

18 (F)    0(A)

Wins by KO 10 (F)    0(A)
Losses 23 (F)    1(A)
Draws  1 (F)     0(A)
 

FCBA/ACB Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Lightweight

Welterweight

 

Stables

Floydian Boxing Group (09/22/03 to 2010)

Downunder Boxing (08/19/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

Unified Welterweight Title (05/22/04 - 06/26/04)

     2 Successful Defenses

 

Major Rivals

Kristanna Loken

Torrie Wilson

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2003 (2-4-0, 2 KOs)

09/26/03. Lost to Beyonce Knowles (KO3)

10/17/03. Lost to Laetitia Casta (UD10)

11/07/03. Lost to Estella Warren (UD10)

11/15/03. Def. Stephanie Romanov (TKO4)

11/21/03. Def Molly Sims (KO7)

12/05/03. (Partial Report) Lost to Cameron Diaz (UD10)

 

2004 (5-13-1, 3 KOs)

02/07/04. Def. Cindy Crawford (KO8)

02/28/04. Lost to Elizabeth Hurley (KO8)

03/12/04. Lost to Laetitia Casta (KO1)

03/19/04. Lost to Monica Bellucci (K05)

04/02/04. Lost to Sandra Bullock (TKO8)

05/07/04. Def. Terry Farrell (KO9)

05/22/04. (Unified Welterweight Title) Def. Ch. Sandra Bullock (UD10)

06/04/04. (Unified Welterweight Title) Def. Katherine Heigl (UD10)

06/19/04. (Unified Welterweight Title) Def. Ali Landry (KO7)

06/26/04. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Kristanna Loken (TKO3)

07/03/04. Lost to Rebecca Romijn (Close UD10)

07/16/04. Lost to Monica Bellucci (UD10)

07/30/04. Lost to Ali Landry (1 Pt. Dec.)

08/07/04. (Vacant Reebok Welterweight Title) Lost to Katherine Heigl (KO9)

09/09/04. Lost to Kelly Brook (KO10)

09/24/04. (Partial Report) (Paramount Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch. Monica Bellucci (UD10)

10/15/04. Lost to Katherine Heigl (KO3-By Submission)

10/29/04. Draw Vs, Rebecca Romijn

11/13/04. Lost to Torrie Wilson (KO6)

 

2005 (9-2-0, 4 KOs)

01/21/05. Def. Gena Lee Nolin (UD10)

01/28/05. Lost to Torrie Wilson (KO6)

02/06/05. (Boxing On The Beach) (Site: Australia) Def. Estella Warren (UD10)

03/18/05. Def. Kristanna Loken (TKO8)

05/20/05. (Partial Report) Def. Natasha Henstridge (UD10)

06/04/05. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch.Ali Landry (KO3)

08/05/05. Def. Laura Prepon (KO2)

08/19/05. Def. Daisy Fuentes (UD10)

10/01/05. Def. Charisma Carpenter (TKO8)

10/15/05. Def Charlize Theron (TKO3)

10/29/05. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch. Jennifer O'Dell (UD10)

 

2006 (2-3-0, 1 KO)

01/28/06. Def. Laura Prepon (TKO3)

06/23/06. (Unified Welterweight Title) Lost to Ch. Gena Lee Nolin (KO9)

07/11/06. Def. Torrie Wilson (1Pt. Dec.)

08/25/06. (Partial Report) Lost to Torrie Wilson (KO8)

09/22/06. Lost to Kristanna Loken (UD10)

 

2007 (0-0-0)

 

2008 (0-0-0)

 

2009 (0-1-0)

02/08/09. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Megan Gale (TKO5)

 

2010 (0-0-0)

 

2011 (AWUBA: 0-1-0)

08/28/11. (AWUBA Bout by Baudo) Lost to Elle MacPherson (KO1)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.