| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Padma Lakshmi

Page history last edited by Archer844 1 year, 8 months ago
Padma Lakshmi

Personal Information
Birth Name
Padma Parvati Lakshmi Vaidynathan
Birth Date September 1, 1970 
Birth Place Madras, Tamil Nadu, India 
Nationality Indian 
Height 5'9" (1.75 m) 
Occupation TV Personality / Model
FCBA Record
Total Fights 8
Wins
Wins by KO
Losses 8
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

Mirage Boxing (03/31/14 to 06/08/16)

Aegis International (Chief Scout) (06/08/16 to 12/18/18)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2008 (0-2-0)

07/25/08. Lost to Tricia Helfer (KO10)

09/05/08. Lost to Adrianne Palicki (KO8)

 

2009 (0-1-0)

09/13/09. (HBO Presents) Lost to Charlize Theron (TKO5))

 

2014 (0-2-0)

03/17/14. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Brooklyn Decker (UD10)

05/04/14. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to LeeLee Sobieski (KO9)

 

2015 (0-1-0)

05/31/15. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Serinda Swan (KO4)

 

2016 (0-2-0)

01/01/16. (Lookout & Empire) Lost to Olga Kurylenko (KO5)

08/26/16. (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Alessandra Ambrosio (KO3)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.