| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Penelope Cruz

Page history last edited by Vassago 12 months ago
Penelope Cruz

Penelope Cruz 09.jpg

Personal Information
Birth Name
Penelope Cruz Sanchez 
Birth Date April 28, 1974 
Birth Place Madrid, Spain 
Nationality Spanish 
Height 5' 4 1/2" (1.64 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 61
Wins 30
Wins by KO 20
Losses 31
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlight 

 

Weight Division

Flyweight 

 

Stables

Ginny's Academy (07/11/10 to 01/27/12)

Empire Boxing (01/27/12 to 08/13/12)

Mirage Boxing (08/13/12 to 06/08/16)

Aegis International (Assistant Coach) (06/08/16 to 12/18/18)

 

Titles Held

Paramount Flyweight Title (04/09/01 to 06/02/01)

     2 Successful defenses

 

Major Rivals

Shakira

Sienna Miller

Virginie Ledoyen

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2001 (5-3-0, 2 KOs)

04/03/01. (Boxing After Dark) Def. Jordana Brewster (KO8)

04/04/01. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Courtney Thorne Smith (TKO5)

04/08/01. Lost to Salma Hayek (KO5)

04/09/01. (Vacant Paramount Flyweight Title) Def. Kelly Packard (UD10)

05/19/01. (Paramount Flyweight Title) Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)

05/26/01. (Paramount Flyweight Title) Def. Virginie Ledoyen (KO3)

06/02/01. (Paramount/Reebok Flyweight Title Unification Bout) Lost to Eliza Dushku (KO8)

08/06/01. (Site:Barcelona, Spain) Def. Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)

 

2002 (0-1-0, 0 KOs)

06/14/02. Lost to Shakira (UD10)

 

2003 (2-2-0, 2 KOs)

03/14/02. (Partial Report) Def. Naomi Watts (KO5)

04/06/03. (Partial Report). (Site: Barcelona, Spain) Def.Jennifer Love Hewitt (KO8)

06/15/03. (Partial Report) Lost to Diana Lane (KO2)

06/21/03. Lost to Shakira (KO2)

 

2004 (0-0-0, 0 KOs)

 

2005 (3-4-0, 2 KOs)

03/04/05. (Partial Report). (Poolside. Beverly Hills Hotel) Def Paris Hilton (TKO6)

04/09/05. (Partial Report) Lost to Rebecca Gayheart (UD10)

04/22/05. (Partial Report) Lost to Kelly Ripa (KO2)

04/23/05. (Boxing After Dark) Def. Naomi Watts (TKO10)

04/29/05. Lost to Naomi Watts (KO7)

06/17/05. (Partial Report) Def. Kelly Ripa (KO10)

07/18/05. Lost to Sienna Miller (UD10)

 

2006 (0-1-0, 0 KOs)

02/10/06. Lost to Virginie Ledoyen (KO3)

 

2007 (3-3-0, 1 KO)

02/02/07. (Partial Report).(Boxing On The Beach)(Site: St. Tropez) Def. Thandie Newton (UD10)

03/02/07. Def.Sienna Miller (TKO7)

04/13/07. (Partial Report) (Berlin) Lost to Keira Knightley (KO3)

08/24/07. (Partial Report) (Beach; Spain) Lost to Geri Halliwell (KO9)

10/20/07. Lost to Natalie Portman (1 Pt. Dec.)

11/09/07. Def. Melissa George (Wide UD10)

 

2008 (0-0-0, 0 KOs)

 

2009 (2-2-0, 1 KOs)

03/20/09. Def Winona Ryder (UD10)

05/15/09. Lost to Eva Longoria (KO2)

06/10/09. (Mega Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Virginie Ledoyen (TKO4)

09/11/09. (Cougar Beach: Cougars vs Inegnues) (Partial Report) Def Kelly Ripa (TKO2)

 

2010 (4-5-0, 2 KOs)

01/22/10. Lost to Sienna Miller (UD10)

03/10/10. Penelope Invades Australia

03/10/10. (Boxing on the Beach. Australia) Def Emilie de Ravin (UD10)

03/10/10. (Outdoor Ring, Australia) Lost to Radha Mitchell (UD10)

03/10/10. (Boxing on the Beach. Australia) Lost to Melissa George (KO3)

03/10/10. (Outdoor Ring. Australia) Def. Naomi Watts (TKO6)

09/05/10. Lost to Hilarie Burton (KO7)

09/18/10. Def Winona Ryder (KO7)

10/09/10. (Santa Monica Sunday Night Boxing) (By Simguy & Vulcan) Def Christina Ricci (UD10)

10/16/10. (By Simguy & Simgrrl) Def Jen England (TKO4)

11/06/10. (By Simguy & Simgrrl) Lost to Kate Beckinsale (UD10)

 

2011 (4-3-0, 4 KOs)

01/13/11. Def Keira Knightley (KO4)

05/02/11. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Elsa Pataky (TKO8)

05/20/11. Def Kelly Hu (KO6)

06/02/11. Lost to Olivia Wilde (UD10)

06/18/11. Def January Jones (KO10)

06/20/11. (AHW Bout) vs January Jones

07/16/11. Lost to Lindsay Lohan (KO8)

08/10/11. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Elodie Frege (TKO6)

11/02/11. (Jugs of Mass Destruction Title) (Simguy & Ginny) Lost to Ch Elisha Cuthbert (KO8)

 

2012 (3-2-0, 3 KOs)

01/01/12. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Lea Seydoux (KO9)

02/20/12. Lost to Sienna Miller (TKO8)

05/05/12. Lost to Sienna Miller (KO10)

06/10/12. Def Reese Witherspoon (TKO7)

06/29/12. (Simguy & OddManOut) Def Christina Ricci (TKO9)

12/12/12. (AHW) vs Kelly Carlson

 

2013 (2-1-0)

03/01/13. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Grace Park (KO3) 

07/19/13. Def Kirsten Dunst (UD10)

10/04/13. Def Salma Hayek (UD10)

 

2014 (0-1-0)

10/31/14. (Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Sarah Shahi (KO6)

 

2015 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/11/15. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Def Jaime Pressly (TKO6)

08/28/15. (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Elodie Frege (KO6)

 

2016 (0-1-0)

09/30/16. (Lookout & WW) Lost to Bayley (KO5)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

09/29/17. (Lookout & Empire) Lost to Sienna Miller (TKO9) (Submission)

 

2019 (0-1-0)

09/12/19. (Fight Night Live: Unbreakable PPV) (Cougar Battle) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Shakira (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.