| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Shakira

Page history last edited by Vassago 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Shakira

Personal Information
Birth Name
Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll 
Birth Date February 2, 1977 
Birth Place Barranquilla, Colombia 
Nationality Colombian 
Height 5'2" (1.57 m) 
Occupation Singer 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 45
Wins 19
Wins by KO 14
Losses 25
Draws 1
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Bell Sports Entertainment (2002 - 2003)

Hour Glass Fitness (06/05/10 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2001 (0-1-0, 0 KOs)

12/29/01. (NYC Night Club Fight) Lost to Beyonce Knowles (KO5)

 

2002 (9-5-0, 7 KOs)

06/01/02. Lost to Natalie Portman (TKO6)

06/14/02. Def. Penelope Cruz (UD10)

07/06/02. Def. Jennifer Love Hewitt (TKO5)

07/13/02. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch. Lucy Liu (UD10)

07/26/02. Def. Reese Witherspoon (KO3)

08/09/02. Def. Kylie Minogue (KO3)

08/16/02. Def. Lil Kim (KO8)

09/07/02. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch.Michelle Williams (UD10)

09/28/02. Def. Alyssa Milano (UD10)

10/15/02. (BSE VS. HAWKEYE INTERNATIONAL Stable War) Def. Claire Danes (KO6)

11/01/02. Lost to Salma Hayek (UD10)

11/16/02. Def. Christina Aguilera (KO10)

12/07/02. Def. Kelly Monaco (KO2)

12/20/02. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch.Michelle Williams (KO3)

 

2003 (3-7-1, 2 KOs)

02/28/03. Draw Vs, Sarah Michelle Gellar

04/11/03. Lost to Allison Mack (TKO2)

04/19/03. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch. Natalie Portman (1 Pt. Dec.)

05/09/03. Lost to Alyson Hannigan (1 Pt. Dec.)

05/30/03. Def. Alyson Hannigan (KO9)

06/13/03. Lost to Jennifer Love Hewitt (TKO9)

06/21/03. Def. Penelope Cruz (KO2)

07/19/03. Def. Rachel Stevens (UD10)

09/05/03. Lost to Geri Halliwell (KO2)

10/16/03. Lost to Jada Pinkett (Wide UD10)

11/14/03. Lost to Jessica Simpson (KO3)

 

2004 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

01/01/04. Lost to Kelly Packard (UD10)

05/28/04. (Aladdin Hotel. Las Vegas. "Belly Dance Bout") Def. Rachel Stevens (K09)

07/09/04. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch. Natalie Portman (UD10)

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010 (4-1-0, 4 KOs)

03/27/10. (Boxing at the Mirage) Def Avril Lavigne (K03)

04/30/10. (Boxing After Dark Def Emilie de Ravin (KO8)

07/10/10. Def. Christina Ricci (TKO3)

09/18/10. Def Rachel Bilson (KO6)

11/12/10. Lost to Cassie Scerbo (UD10)

 

2011 (0-3-0)

02/20/11. Lost to Hannah Spearritt (UD10)

04/01/11. Lost to Christina Ricci (UD10)

11/10/11. (BBU/FCBA Event by Simguy & Knowlesey) Lost to Fergie (UD10)

 

2012 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

02/07/12. (Simguy & Knowlesey) Lost to Hannah Spearritt (KO8) 

03/04/12. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Pink (TKO9)

06/29/12. (Simguy & OddManOut) Lost to Sarah Shahi (KO5)

12/24/12. ("Buns of Mass Destruction" Bout). (Simguy & Lookout) Def Kim Kardashian (TKO1)

 

2013 (0-1-0-)

12/20/13. Lost to Carrie Underwood (UD10)

 

2014 (0-0-0)

 

2015 (0-1-0)

05/24/15. ("Cougar Boxing After Dark") (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Geri Halliwell (KO5)

 

2016 (0-1-0)

11/30/16. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Kristen Stewart (KO4)

 

2019 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

09/12/19. (Fight Night Live: Unbreakable PPV) (Cougar Battle) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Penelope Cruz (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.