| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Shannen Doherty

Page history last edited by Vassago 4 years, 4 months ago
Shannen Doherty

Personal Information
Birth Name
Shannen Maria Doherty 
Birth Date April 21, 1971 
Birth Place Memphis, Tennessee
Nationality United States 
Height 5 Ft 3 In (1.60 m) 
Occupation Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 52 (F)   1 (Other)
Wins 23 (F)   0 (O)
Wins by KO 14 (F)   0 (O)
Losses 27 (F)   1 (O)
Draws 2   (F)   0 (O)
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

The Wannabees (Head Trainer) (06/17/16 to Present)

 

Titles Held

Maxim Flyweight Title (11/25/00-4/7/01) 1 Successful defense.

Unified Flyweight Title (5/1/04-7/3/04) 2 Successful defenses

Unified Bantamweight Title (7/23/04-8/21/04)

 

Major Rivals

Eliza Dushku

Danielle Fishel

Alyssa Milano

Michelle Williams

 

FCBA Fight History

 

1999 (4-5-0, 4 KOs)

02/27/99. Lost to Svetlana Boginskya (KO7)

05/12/99. Def. Teri Hatcher (KO3)

05/16/99. Def. Rose McGowan (KO1)

05/18/99. Def Victoria Principal (KO4)

05/18/99. (Junior Bantamweight Title) Def. Carmen Electra (KO2)

08/05/99. Lost to Dani Fishel (UD10)

09/15/99. Lost to Shania Twain (UD10)

11/19/99. Background to Blood Feud 99

11/20/99.("Blood Feud '99") Lost to Lucy Liu (UD10)

11/22/99. Lost to Sarah Michelle Gellar (1 Pt. Dec.)

 

2000 (5-3-0, 0 KOs)

01/09/00. Def. Michelle Williams (UD10)

01/14/00. Def. Michelle Williams (UD10)

01/15/00. Lost to Danielle Fishel (KO10)

03/20/00.  (On set of "Charmed") Lost to Alyssa Milano (UD10)

05/19/00. Lost to Christina Aguilera (KO10)

07/19/00. Def. Leslie Bibb. (UD10)

11/25/00. (Maxim Flyweight Title) Def. Ch. Jessica Alba (UD10)

12/02/00. (Maxim Flyweight Title) Def. Jessica Alba (UD10)

 

2001 (0-2-0, 0 KOs)

04/07/01. (Maxim Flyweight Title) Lost to Lucy Liu (KO8)

04/23/01. Lost to Kelly Packard (UD10)

 

2002 (1-2-2, 1 KO)

02/28/02. Draw Vs. Kelly Ripa

04/14/02. (Partial Report0 Lost to Kelly Packard (TKO3)

08/05/02. Draw Vs. Kirsten Dunst

08/11/02. Def. Tara Reid (KO9)

10/18/02. Lost to Alyssa Milano (TKO4)

 

2003 (4-4-0, 4 KOs)

02/10/03. (Partial Report) Lost to Tiffani Thiessen (KO4)

06/15/03. (Partial Report) Lost to Kristin Kreuk (KO8)

06/28/03. (Boxing On The Beach) Def. Christina Ricci (KO4)

07/10/03. Lost to Danielle Fishel (1 Pt. Dec.)

11/07/03. Def. Kelly Ripa (TKO8)

11/14/03. Def. Jaime Pressly (TKO6)

11/21/03. Def. Alyssa Milano (KO8)

11/28/03. (Reebok Bantamweight Title) Lost to Ch. Eliza Dushku (TKO6)

 

2004 (7-4-0, 6 KOs)

01/20/04. Def, Marge Hilgenberger (KO2)

03/19/04. Lost to Kelly Packard (TKO1)

04/02/04. Def. Claire Danes (KO7)

05/01/04, (Unified Flyweight Title) Def. Ch. Michelle Williams (TKO6)

05/22/04. (Unified Flyweight Title) Def. Kelly Monaco (KO2)

06/19/04. (Unified Flyweight Title) Def. Jennifer Love Hewitt (TKO9)

07/03.04. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Natalie Portman (UD10)

07/23/04. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Def. Ch. Eliza Dushku (KO2)

08/21/04. (Unified Bantamweight Title) Lost to Kelly Hu (TKO4)

10/16/04. Def. Hilarie Burton (1 Pt. Dec.)

12/04/04. Lost to Lindsay Lohan (KO3)

 

2005 (2-2-0, 1 KO)

03/19/05. Def. Elisabeth Harnois (UD10)

08/05/05. Lost to Kelly Hu (UD10)

11/27/05. (Boxing After Dark) Def. Kelly Carlson (KO6)

12/09/05. Lost to Lindsay Lohan (KO10)

 

2006 (0-1-0, 0 KOs)

05/26/06. (Partial Report) (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Kelly Monaco (KO8-By Submission)

 

2007 (0-2-0, 0 KOs)

03/02/07. (Partial Report) Lost to Beverly Mitchell (UD10)

03/16/07. Lost to Alyson Hannigan (KO6)

 

2008 (0-0-0)

 

2009 (0-0-0)

 

2010

09/02/10. (RiRy Boxing Cougar Training Bout) Def Winona Ryder (KO3)

09/04/10. (RiRy Boxing Cougar Training Bout) Lost to Hannah Spearritt (KO1)

09/05/10. (RiRy Boxing Cougar Training Bout) lost to Christina Ricci (KO5)

 

2011 (0-1-0)

09/14/11. Lost to Julianne Hough (KO1)

 

2012

12/17/12. (AH Wrestling) vs Sarah Carter

 

2013 (FCBA: 0-1-0 / Other: 0-1-0)

06/20/13. (Retro Bout Ca.2004 by Jac Fac) Lost to Lela Rochon (KO3)

11/30/13. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Kat Dennings (UD10)

 

2014

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.