| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Sofia Vergara

Page history last edited by caspian2 6 months ago
Sofia Vergara

Sofia Vergara 06.jpg

Personal Information
Birth Name
Sofia Margarita Vergara 
Birth Date July 10, 1972 
Birth Place Barranquilla, Colombia 
Nationality Colombian 
Height 5'6" (1.68 m) 
Occupation Model 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 21
Wins 4
Wins by KO 4
Losses 17
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Bantamweight

Lightweight

JMD (32F)

 

Stables

The Alley Cats (2005)

Sparkle Express (06/11/15 to 12/11/15)

Chimera (01/02/19 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

Christina Hendricks

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2005 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

09/16/05. Lost to Jennifer Esposito (UD10)

10/14/05. Def Kelly Hu (KO5)

 

2006 (0-0-0)

 

2007 (2-3-0, 2 KOs)

02/02/07. Def Catherine Zeta Jones (KO10)

03/02/07. Lost to Eva Mendes (KO1)

04/13/07. (Partial Report) Lost to Jane Krakowski (KO9)

05/11/07. (Partial Report) Def Traci Bingham (KO3)

05/27/07. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Gail O'Grady (Wide UD10)

 

2008 (0-0-0)

 

2009 (0-0-0)

 

2010 (0-2-0)

01/03/10. Lost to Maria Menounos (TKO5)

08/02/10. (Celebrity Boxzing After Dark) Lost to Jeri Ryan (TKO2)

 

2011 (0-1-0)

03/05/11. (Simguy & Jeri's Knockouts) Lost to Blake Lively (KO2)

 

 

2012 (0-1-0)

02/19/12. Lost to Kate Upton (TKO3

 

2013 (0-0-0)

 

2014 (0-1-0)

02/28/14. Lost to Margot Robbie (UD10)

 

2015 (0-0-0)

 

2016 (0-1-0)

01/08/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom PPV") (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Ingobernales) Lost to Trish Stratus (KO4)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

08/01/17. (Lookout & Anon) Lost to Christina Hendricks (KO6)

 

2018 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

02/09/18. (Fight Night Live: Blood Feud) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Christina Hendricks (KO5)

03/07/18. (Boxing on the Beach) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Christina Hendricks (KO4)

03/31/18. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Serinda Swan (KO5)

04/05/18. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (JMD Bout by Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Christina Hendricks (KO5)

 

2019 (0-2-0)

01/21/19. (JMD(D) Queendom IX) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Katy Perry (KO4)

03/31/19. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Charlotte McKinney (KO3)

 

2020 (0-1-0)

07/31/20. (Lookout) Lost to Evangeline Lilly (KO3)

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.