| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Sophie Monk

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 week, 5 days ago
Sophie Monk

Personal Information
Birth Name
Sophie Charlotte Akland Monk 
Birth Date December 14, 1979
Birth Place London, England, UK
Nationality Australian 
Height 5'6" (1.68 m) 
Occupation Singer/Actress 
FCBA/BBU/ACB Record
Total Fights 1 (F)   6 (B)   3 (AC)
Wins 0 (F)   0 (B)   0 (AC)
Wins by KO 0 (F)   0 (B)   0 (AC)
Losses 1 (F)   6 (B)   3 (AC)
Draws 0 (F)   0 (B)   0 (AC)
 

FCBA/ACB Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

Lightweight

 

Stables

BronzedOz Boxing (11/2011 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA/ACB/BBU Fight History

 

2009 (0-1-0)

09/12/09. (Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Holly Valance (TKO4)

 

2010 (0-0-0)

 

2011 (0-0-0)

 

2012 (BBU: 0-1-0 / ACB: 0-1-0)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Troian Bellisario (TKO3)

01/05/12. (ACB Debut PPV) Lost to Ricki-Lee Coulter (KO2)

 

2013 (BBU: 0-2-0)

02/19/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Miley Cyrus (TKO6)

10/12/13. (BBU/ACB. by Vassago. "The Ashes: 2013") Lost to Alesha Dixon (KO6)

 

2014 (ACB: 0-1-0 / BBU: 0-1-0)

03/23/14. (ACB PPV "Out of Nowhere") Lost to Sonia Kruger (KO1)

03/27/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Liz McClarnon (TKO8)

 

2015 (BBU: 0-1-0)

06/29/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Camilla Luddington (TKO4)

 

2018 (BBU: 0-1-0)

09/06/18. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Yumi Sugimoto (TKO4)

 

2021 (ACB: 0-1-0)

04/18/21. (ACB SuperSprint Boxing from Tasmania) (Vassago) Lost to Tahan Lew-Fatt (UD6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.