| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Zoe Saldana

Page history last edited by caspian2 7 months, 1 week ago
Zoe Saldana

Personal Information
Birth Name
Zoe Yadira Zaldana Nazaro 
Birth Date June 19, 1978 
Birth Place New Jersey 
Nationality United States 
Height 5'7" (1.70 m) 
Occupation Dancer/Actress 
FCBA Record
Total Fights 20
Wins 7
Wins by KO 6
Losses 13
Draws
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Divisions

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

RIRY Boxing (2009)

Empire Boxing (12/14/09 to 12/17/16)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2009 (3-3-0, 3 KO)

06/13/09. (Boxing After Dark) (Debut) Def. Leslie Bibb (KO6)

08/19/09. (Malibu Beach Boxing) Lost to Courteney Cox (KO7)

09/28/09. Lost to Lindsay Price (UD10)

10/02/09. Lost to AnnaLynne McCord (1 Pt Dec)

10/10/09. (Boxing After Dark) Def, Nicole Scherzinger (TKO4)

12/24/09. Def. Kari Wuhrer (TKO4)

 

2010 (2-2-0, 2 KOs)

01/23/10, (Boxing After Dark) Def. Amanda Bynes (KO2)

04/30/10. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Katie Cassidy (KO7)

07/29/10. Lost to Nicole Scherzinger (KO8)

10/08/10. (Results by Simguy; Words by Singrrl) Def Reese Witherspoon (TKO6)

 

2011 (2-0-0 1 KOs)

04/06/11. (Results: Simguy; Story: Knowlesey) Def Elodie Frege (UD10)

06/02/11. Def. Kate Bosworth (TKO7)

 

2012 (0-0-0)

 

2013 (0-0-0)

 

2014 (0-1-0)

07/11/14. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Danielle Fishel (KO3)

 

2015 (0-1-0)

07/29/15. (Lookout & Anon) Lost to Amy Acker (KO6)

 

2016 (0-1-0)

03/20/16. (Empire vs Mirage Stable War) (Lookout & Empire) Lost to Candice Accola (KO5)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

12/08/17. (Fight Night Live: Final Resolutions) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Jessica Chastain (KO6)

 

2018 (0-1-0)

03/14/18. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Meghan Markle (KO4)

 

2019 (0-1-0)

06/30/19. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Jennette McCurdy (KO5)

 

2020 (0-2-0)

06/30/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Meg Donnelly (KO3)

07/31/20. (Lookout & GBS) (Cougar Bout) Lost to Jennifer Connelly (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.