| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Abi Titmuss

Page history last edited by Vassago 2 years, 10 months ago
Abi Titmuss
Personal Information
Birth Name
Abigail Evelyn Thomas
Birth Date February 8, 1976
Birth Place Lincolnshire, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'5" (1.66 m)
Occupation Model/TV Personality
BBU/FCBA Record
Total Fights 8 (B)
1 (F)
Wins 3 (B)
0 (F)
Wins by KO 2 (B)
0 (F)
Losses 5 (B)
1 (F)
Draws 0 (B)
0 (F)
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Tech Unlimited Europe (10/19/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011 (BBU: 0-1-0)

10/27/11. (BBU Debut) Lost to Jennifer Metcalfe (TKO4)

 

2012 (3-1-0, 2 KOs)

01/11/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Az Royal (TKO7)

07/31/12, (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Rhian Sugden (KO5)

08/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Helen Flanagan (TKO8)

09/21/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Katherine Jenkins (UD10)

 

2015 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

06/04/15. (Lookout & Anon) Lost to Nicki Minaj (KO5)

 

2016 (BBU: 0-2-0)

06/26/16. (BBU "Jugs Of Mass Destruction" Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Rhian Sugden (KO8)

11/28/16. (BBU JMD Tournament Quarterfinals) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Emma Glover (KO4)

 

2017 (BBU: 0-1-0)

07/10/17. (BBU JMD Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Cara De La Hoyde (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.