| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jacqueline Jossa

Page history last edited by neon 6 days, 21 hours ago
Jacqueline Jossa

Personal Information
Birth Name
Jacqueline Mary Jossa
Birth Date October 29, 1992
Birth Place Bexley, London, England
Nationality British
Height 5'7" (1.70 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 16
Wins 6
Wins by KO 6
Losses 10
Draws
              Cousin of Megan Jossa

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Garner Gunners UK (10/2011 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (0-2-0)

09/12/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Lost to Georgia May Foote (KO9)

12/01/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Rhiannon Fish (TKO7)

 

2013 (4-2-0, 4 KOs)

04/14/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Gemma Merna (KO3) 

08/31/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Helen Flanagan (KO5)

09/06/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Rachel Shenton (KO3)

09/28/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Brooke Vincent (KO6)

11/30/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Charlie Brooks (KO5)

12/19/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Sacha Parkinson (TKO9)

 

2014 (2-1-0, 2 KOs)

02/20/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Elizabeth Tan (KO6)

05/14/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Keisha Buchanan (KO4)

06/23/14, (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jessica Schwarz (TKO9)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

03/10/17. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Rachel Riley (TKO8)

 

2018 (0-2-0)

04/01/18. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Fleur East (KO4)

04/07/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Lost to Tilly Keeper (KO5)

 

2019 (0-2-0)

06/28/19. (BBU Battlelines PPV) (Vassago) Lost to Vera Brezhneva (KO2)

10/05/19. (BBU Saturday Night Boxing byVassago) Lost to Nicola Roberts (TKO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.