| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Havana Brown

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 1 week ago
Havana Brown
Personal Information
Birth Name
Angelique Meunier
Birth Date February 14. 1985
Birth Place Melbourne, Australia
Nationality Australian
Height 5 Ft 3 In (1.60 m)
Occupation JD/Recording Artist
ACB/BBU Record
Total Fights 2 (AC)     11 (B)
Wins 1 (AC)      7 (B)
Wins by KO 0 (AC)      7 (B)
Losses 1 (AC)      4 (B)
Draws 0 (AC)      0 (B)
 

ACB/BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Wildetime Boxing (11/2011 to Present)

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

ACB/BBU Fight History

 

2011 (ACB: 0-0-0/BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

12/03/11. (BBU by Alli Kear) Def Layla Kayleigh (KO4)

 

2012 (BBU: 1-2-0. 1 KO/ACB:1-0-0)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Gemma Merna (KO6)

01/04/12. (ACB Debut PPV) Def Lara Bingle (Dec)

06/23/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Lost to Mollie King (UD10)

12/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Kayleigh Pearson (UD10)

 

2013 (2-1-0, 2 KOs)

01/31/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Keegan (TKO8) 

02/28/13. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Sandy Moelling (KO5)

10/12/13. (BBU/ACB by Vassago: "The Ashes 2013") Def Jade Ewen (TKO8)

 

2014 (ACB: 0-1-0)

03/23/14. (ACB PPV "Out of Nowhere") Lost to Dannii Minogue (KO3)

 

2015 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

12/29/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Amelia Lily Oliver (KO4)

 

2016 (BBU: 2-0-0, 2 KO)

01/09/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Inna (TKO8)

03/27/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Emilia Clarke (KO7)

 

2020 (BBU: 0-1-0)

05/01/20. (BBU Springtime Showcase PPV) (BBU Flyweight Title) (Vassago/Caspian) Lost to Ch Diana Korkunova (TKO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.