| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Rachael Finch

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Rachael Finch
Personal Information
Birth Name
Racahel Finch
Birth Date July 8, 1988
Birth Place Townsville, Queensland 
Nationality Australian
Height 5'9" (1.75 m)
Occupation Model/TV Presenter
ACB/BBU Record
Total Fights 3 (AC)   5 (B)
Wins 2 (AC)   2 (B)
Wins by KO 2 (AC)   2 (B)
Losses 1 (AC)   3 (B)
Draws 0 (AC)   0 (B)
 

ACB Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

Wildetime Boxing (11/2011 to Present)

 

Titles Held

ACB Lightweight Title (01/04/12 to 03/23/14)

 

Major Rivals

 

ACB Fight History

 

2012 (ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO / BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/05/12. (ACB Debut PPV) (ACB Lightweight Title) Def Abbie Cornish (KO3)

09/22/12. (BBU Debut by Vassago) Def Karolina Kurkova (TKO8)

 

2013 (BBU: 0-1-0)

10/12/13. (BBU/ACB by Vassago. "The Ashes: 2013") Lost to Rochelle Wiseman Humes (KO5) 

 

2014 (ACB: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/23/14. (ACB PPV "Out of Nowhere")(Lightweight Title) Lost to Poppy Montgomery (KO10)

06/20/14. (ACB "ANZAC Memorial Day" PPV) Def Krystal Forscutt (KO5)

 

2015

 

2016

 

2017 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

08/27/17. (SIR V: Maelstrom PPV) (Vassago & Caspian) Def Danielle Robertson (KO7)

 

2019 (BBU: 0-2-0)

02/04/19. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Lost to Yasmin Verheijen (KO7)

08/29/19. (BBU Summer Joy PPV by Vassago/Caspian) Lost to Jessica Clements (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.