| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Melanie Sykes

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 week, 3 days ago
Melanie Sykes

Personal Information
Birth Name
Melanie Ann Sykes
Birth Date Janaury 7, 1970
Birth Place Mossley, Lancashire, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'9" (1.75 m)
Occupation Model/TV Personality
BBU / FCBA Record       
Total Fights 8 (B)     1 (F)
Wins 5 (B)     0 (F)
Wins by KO 5 (B)     0 (F)
Losses 3 (B)     1 (F)
Draws 0 (B)     0 (F)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Girls Friday (11/2011 to Present)

(Chief Adviser) (01/13/16 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2011 (0-1-0)

12/11/11. (BBU Bout by Mike Hunt) (Bath, England) Lost to Jaye Jacobs (KO4)

 

2012 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

10/19/12. (BBU Bout by Bazza) Def Amy Diamond (TKO3)

 

2013 (0-0-0)

 

2014 (0-0-0)

 

2015 (0-0-0)

 

2016 (4-2-0, 4 KO)

02/22/16. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Andrea McLean (KO3) 

07/14/16. ("Retirement Fight #1" by Girls Friday) Lost to Tara Moss (KO5)

08/22/16. ("Retirement Fight #2" by Girls Friday) Def Dawn Porter (KO3)

10/28/16. ("Retirement Fight #3" by Girls Friday) Def Tamzin Outhwaite (TKO6)

11/27/16. ("Retirement Fight #4" by Girls Friday) Def Victoria Smurfit (TKO5)

12/10/16. (FCBA: AHW by ABC & Girls Friday): "Emmanuelle Chriqui's Birthday Bash" (G.A.)

12/21/16. ("Retirement Fight #5" by Girls Friday) (Boxing on the Beach) Lost to Elle MacPherson (TKO6)

 

2017

02/01/17. (AHW: "Office Discussion") vs Sonia Kruger

 

2021 (FCBA 0-1-0)

 02/15/21. (LMW: Introduction PPV) (Lookout & LMW) Lost to Sharon Horgan (KO5)

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.