| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

Mitzi Gaynor

Page history last edited by Archer844 11 years, 2 months ago
Mitzi Gaynor
Personal Information
Birth Name
Francesca Marlene de Czyani  von Gerber
Birth Date September 4, 1931
Birth Place Chicago, Illniois
Nationality United States
Height 5 Ft 6 In
Occupation Actress/Singer/Dancer
FCBA (Retro) Record
Total Fights 21
Wins 9
Wins by KO 8
Losses 12
Draws 0
 

FCBA (Retro) Career Highlights

 

RETRO BOUTS HOME PAGE

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

Lightweight

 

 

Stables

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA (Retro) Fight History

 

(Ca. Late 1940's) (02/20/00) Def Esther Williams (KO3)

(Ca. 1950) (07/27/01) Def Doris Day (KO3)

(Ca. Early 1950's) (07/24/01) Def Betty Hutton (KO3)

(Ca. Early 1950's) (12/16/01) Lost to Bettie Page (UD10)

(Ca. 1950's) (4/21/00)  Lost to Marilyn Monroe (UD10)

(Ca, 1950's) ) (09/04/00) Def Susan Hayward (KO5)

(Ca. 1950's) (7/24/01) (I) Lost to Kim Novak ((KO4)

(Ca. 1950's) (1027/01) (II) Lost to Kim Novak (KO4)

(Ca. 1950's (10/16/02) (III) Def Kim Novak (1 Pt Dec)

(1956) (07/27/01) Lost to Ava Gardner (UD10)

(1957-58) (02/28/00) Lost to Rita Moreno (KO8)

(Ca. 1960's) (03/06/00) Lost to Ann-Margret  (UD10)

(Ca. 1960's) )6/27/00) Def Angie Dickinson (KO5)

(Ca.1960's) )4/01/01) Def Gina Lollobrigida (KO6)

(Ca. 1960's)  (Story by Tom) (07/04/00) Lost to Jocelyn Lane (UD10)

(Ca. 1960's) )5/26/01) Def Eartha Kitt (KO6)

(Ca. 1963) (07/16/00) Lost to Janet Leigh (UD10)

(Ca. 1964) (06/16/00) (by Tom) Lost to Abby Dalton (KO4

(Ca. 1964 (02/24/04)) Def Yvonne Craig (KO3)

(Ca. Mid 1960's) (By Simgrrl) Lost to Tina Turner (KO5)

(1977) (06/28/01) Lost to Raquel Welch (KO10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.