| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

Cyd Charisse

Page history last edited by caspian2 1 year, 10 months ago
Cyd Charisse
Cyd Charisse.jpg
Personal Information
Birth Name
Tula Ellice Finklea
Birth/Death Date March 8, 1921-june 17, 2008
Birth Place Amarillo, Texas
Nationality UnitedStates
Height 5 Ft 7 1/2 in (1.71 m)
Occupation Dancer/Actress

FCBA (Retro) Record                    

Total Fights 2      1 Other
Wins 1       1
Wins by KO 0       1
Losses 1
Draws 0
 

FCBA (Retro) Career Highlights

 

RETRO BOUTS HOME PAGE

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

Welterweight

 

Stables

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA(Retro)Fight History

(Ca.1950s) (06/04/00) Def Esther Williams (UD10)

(1959) (09/07/00) Lost to Julie Newmar (TKO5)

02/22/21. (Cross Time Boxing) (Lookout & Archer) Def Mary Elizabeth Winstead (TKO7)

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.