| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

Julie Newmar

Page history last edited by Vassago 2 years, 11 months ago
Julie Newmar
Julie Newmar.jpg
Personal Information
Birth Name
Julia Chalene Neweyer
Birth Date August 16, 1933
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Nationality United States
Height 5'11" (1.80 m)
Occupation Dancer/Actress
FCBA (Retro) Record
Total Fights 3
Wins 2
Wins by KO 2
Losses 1
Draws 0
 

FCBA (Retro) Career Highlights

 

RETRO BOUTS HOME PAGE

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

Welterweight

 

Stables

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA (Retro) Fight History

(1959) (09/07/00) Def Cyd Charisse (TKO5)

(Ca. 1960's) (02/12/00) Lost to Tina Louise (UD10)

(Ca. 1967) (11/29/19) (Lookout/Archer) Def Nancy Kovack (KO5)

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.