| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jessica Jane Clement

Page history last edited by neon 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Jessica Jane Clement (Stafford)

Personal Information
Birth Name
Jessica-Jane Clement
Birth Date February 24, 1985
Birth Place Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'2" (1.57 m)
Occupation Page 3 Glamour model
BBU Record
Total Fights 19
Wins 8
Wins by KO 8
Losses 11
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

PageThrees (12/14/11 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

01/02/12. (BBU Bout by Archer) Lost to Emily Atack (TKO10)

03/04/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jeannette Biedermann (TKO8

07/01/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Kara Tointon (KO7)

10/14/12. (BBU Bout by Jeremy) Def Louisa Lytton (KO1)

 

2013 (3-1-0, 3 KOs)

02/12/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Danielle Lineker (KO6) 

02/19/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Samia Ghadie (KO8)

06/02/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Nadine Coyle (KO5)

12/14/13. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Bianca Gascoigne (KO3)

 

2014 (2-0-0, 2 KO)

06/26/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Def Sylvie van der Vaart (KO6)

09/16/14. (BBU Bout by Archer & Knowlesey) Def Lacey Banghard (TKO6)

 

2015 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

07/10/15. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Gemma Merna (KO3)

 

2016 (0-2-0)

03/27/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jade Ewen (KO7)

05/03/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Maria Ozawa (KO6)

 

2017 (0-2-0)

03/23/17. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassagoi) Lost to Demi Rose Mawby (KO6)

06/25/17. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Lost to Holly Hagan (KO6)

 

2018 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/25/18. (BBU Night of Champions) (Vassago) Lost to Ivana Baquero (KO8)

07/17/18. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Ola Jordan (KO8)

 

2019 (0-1-0)

08/22/19. (BBU International Jewels Bout by Vassago) (JMD) Lost to Rio Natsume (KO6)

 

2020 (0-1-0)

12/15/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Mandy Capristo (TKO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.